Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Blockchain Web Services
BWS / DKK
#5560
kr.0.003518
4.8%
0.088677 BTC
0.0%
0.062934 ETH
0.0%
$0.0005388
24h Range
$0.0005528
According to GoPlus, the contract creator can make changes to the token contract such as disabling sells, changing fees, minting, transferring tokens etc. Exercise caution.
Convert Blockchain Web Services to Danish Krone (BWS to DKK)
The price of converting 1 Blockchain Web Services (BWS) to DKK is kr.0.00351815 today.
BWS
DKK
1 BWS = kr.0.00351815
How to Buy BWS with DKK
Show-
1. Identify where to trade BWS
-
Blockchain Web Services (BWS) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade BWS is Uniswap V2 (Ethereum).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy BWS is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with DKK
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts DKK. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy BWS!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Blockchain Web Services (BWS) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
BWS to DKK Chart
Blockchain Web Services (BWS) is worth kr.0.00351815 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 4.8% decline since yesterday. The value of BWS today is 4.8% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Blockchain Web Services traded was kr.49.27.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 24.4% | 40.3% |
Blockchain Web Services Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
kr.351,815 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
kr.351,815 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
kr.49.27 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
100M |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
100M |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
100M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Blockchain Web Services worth in DKK?
- As of now, the price of 1 Blockchain Web Services (BWS) in Danish Krone (DKK) is about kr.0.003518.
-
How many BWS can I buy for kr.1?
- You can buy approximately 284.24 BWS for kr.1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of BWS to DKK?
- Calculate Blockchain Web Services's price in Danish Krone by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s BWS to DKK converter. Track its historical price movements on the BWS to DKK chart, and explore more crypto prices in DKK.
-
What is the highest price of BWS/DKK in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 BWS in DKK is kr.0.1732. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 BWS/DKK will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Blockchain Web Services in DKK?
- Over the last month, the price of Blockchain Web Services (BWS) has gone up by 23.60% against the Danish Krone (DKK). In fact, Blockchain Web Services has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -0.40%.
BWS / DKK Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Blockchain Web Services (BWS) to DKK is kr.0.00351815 for every 1 BWS. This means you can exchange 5 BWS for kr.0.01759074 or kr.50.00 for 14212.03 BWS, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular BWS trading amounts in their corresponding DKK prices and vice versa.
Convert Blockchain Web Services (BWS) to DKK
| BWS | DKK |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BWS | 0.00003518 DKK |
| 0.1 BWS | 0.00035181 DKK |
| 1 BWS | 0.00351815 DKK |
| 2 BWS | 0.00703629 DKK |
| 5 BWS | 0.01759074 DKK |
| 10 BWS | 0.03518147 DKK |
| 20 BWS | 0.070363 DKK |
| 50 BWS | 0.175907 DKK |
| 100 BWS | 0.351815 DKK |
| 1000 BWS | 3.52 DKK |
Convert Danish Krone (DKK) to BWS
| DKK | BWS |
|---|---|
| 0.01 DKK | 2.84 BWS |
| 0.1 DKK | 28.42 BWS |
| 1 DKK | 284.24 BWS |
| 2 DKK | 568.48 BWS |
| 5 DKK | 1421.20 BWS |
| 10 DKK | 2842.41 BWS |
| 20 DKK | 5684.81 BWS |
| 50 DKK | 14212.03 BWS |
| 100 DKK | 28424 BWS |
| 1000 DKK | 284241 BWS |
7-day price history of Blockchain Web Services (BWS) to DKK
Blockchain Web Services (BWS) is currently valued at kr.0.00351815 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of BWS was kr.0.00351815 on Sunday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -kr.0.00017739 (4.8%) on Sunday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 BWS to DKK | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 02, 2026 | Sunday | kr.0.00351815 | -kr.0.00017739 | 4.8% |
| August 01, 2026 | Saturday | kr.0.00351815 | N/A | 0.0% |
| July 31, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| July 30, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| July 29, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| July 28, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| July 27, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |