Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar)
AXL-WSTETH / ARS
#8433 (R)
Market cap of this rehypothecated token (wrapped, staked, bridged) as part of the entire coin market cap ranking
$2,889,574
1.6%
0.03299 BTC
0.8%
$1,904.23
24h Range
$1,953.34
Convert Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) to Argentine Peso (AXL-WSTETH to ARS)
The price of converting 1 Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) to ARS is $2,889,574 today.
AXL-WSTETH
ARS
1 AXL-WSTETH = $2,889,574
How to Buy AXL-WSTETH with ARS
Show-
1. Identify where to trade AXL-WSTETH
-
Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) can be bought and sold across 7 crypto exchanges such as Osmosis, but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying AXL-WSTETH.
-
3. Buy AXL-WSTETH with ARS on CEX
-
To buy AXL-WSTETH on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit ARS into your account with your preferred payment method. Select Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) and enter the amount of ARS you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy AXL-WSTETH with ARS on DEX
-
To buy AXL-WSTETH on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with ARS on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
AXL-WSTETH to ARS Chart
Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) is worth $2,889,574 today, which is a 1.4% increase from an hour ago and a 1.6% increase since yesterday. The value of AXL-WSTETH today is 3.7% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) traded was $1,060,040.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4% | 1.6% | 3.7% | 10.3% | 21.3% | 34.0% |
Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
$2,977,072 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
$2,977,072 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
$1,060,040 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
1 |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to outstanding shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
1 |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) worth in ARS?
- As of now, the price of 1 Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) in Argentine Peso (ARS) is about $2,889,574.
-
How many AXL-WSTETH can I buy for $1?
- You can buy approximately 0.000000346072 AXL-WSTETH for $1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of AXL-WSTETH to ARS?
- Calculate Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar)'s price in Argentine Peso by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s AXL-WSTETH to ARS converter. Track its historical price movements on the AXL-WSTETH to ARS chart, and explore more crypto prices in ARS.
-
What is the highest price of AXL-WSTETH/ARS in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 AXL-WSTETH in ARS is $8,281,507. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 AXL-WSTETH/ARS will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) in ARS?
- Over the last month, the price of Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) has gone down by -6.10% against the Argentine Peso (ARS). In fact, Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by -15.10%.
AXL-WSTETH / ARS Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) to ARS is $2,889,574 for every 1 AXL-WSTETH. This means you can exchange 5 AXL-WSTETH for $14,447,868 or $50.00 for 0.00001730 AXL-WSTETH, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular AXL-WSTETH trading amounts in their corresponding ARS prices and vice versa.
Convert Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) to ARS
| AXL-WSTETH | ARS |
|---|---|
| 0.01 AXL-WSTETH | 28896 ARS |
| 0.1 AXL-WSTETH | 288957 ARS |
| 1 AXL-WSTETH | 2889574 ARS |
| 2 AXL-WSTETH | 5779147 ARS |
| 5 AXL-WSTETH | 14447868 ARS |
| 10 AXL-WSTETH | 28895736 ARS |
| 20 AXL-WSTETH | 57791471 ARS |
| 50 AXL-WSTETH | 144478678 ARS |
| 100 AXL-WSTETH | 288957355 ARS |
| 1000 AXL-WSTETH | 2889573551 ARS |
Convert Argentine Peso (ARS) to AXL-WSTETH
| ARS | AXL-WSTETH |
|---|---|
| 0.01 ARS | 0.000000003461 AXL-WSTETH |
| 0.1 ARS | 0.000000034607 AXL-WSTETH |
| 1 ARS | 0.000000346072 AXL-WSTETH |
| 2 ARS | 0.000000692144 AXL-WSTETH |
| 5 ARS | 0.00000173 AXL-WSTETH |
| 10 ARS | 0.00000346 AXL-WSTETH |
| 20 ARS | 0.00000692 AXL-WSTETH |
| 50 ARS | 0.00001730 AXL-WSTETH |
| 100 ARS | 0.00003461 AXL-WSTETH |
| 1000 ARS | 0.00034607 AXL-WSTETH |
7-day price history of Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) to ARS
The daily exchange rate of Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) to ARS fluctuated between a high of $2,941,131 on Monday and a low of $2,833,305 on Thursday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of AXL-WSTETH in ARS had the largest 24-hour price movement on Monday (2 days ago) by $88,986 (3.1%).
Compare the daily prices of Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) in ARS and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Bridged Wrapped stETH (Axelar) (AXL-WSTETH) in ARS and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 AXL-WSTETH to ARS | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | $2,889,574 | $45,505 | 1.6% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | $2,864,381 | -$76,750 | 2.6% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | $2,941,131 | $88,986 | 3.1% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | $2,852,144 | $1,807.96 | 0.1% |
| June 27, 2026 | Saturday | $2,850,336 | $2,739.65 | 0.1% |
| June 26, 2026 | Friday | $2,847,597 | $14,291.24 | 0.5% |
| June 25, 2026 | Thursday | $2,833,305 | -$69,930 | 2.4% |