Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized)
CORZON / CHF
#4719
Fr.15.57
4.6%
0.0002961 BTC
5.9%
0.01003 ETH
5.5%
$18.91
24h Range
$21.79
Convert Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) to Swiss Franc (CORZON to CHF)
The price of converting 1 Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) to CHF is Fr.15.57 today.
CORZON
CHF
1 CORZON = Fr.15.57
How to Buy CORZON with CHF
Show-
1. Identify where to trade CORZON
-
Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) is MEXC.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy CORZON with CHF is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports CHF deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying CORZON.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit CHF into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy CORZON with CHF!
-
Select Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) and enter the amount of CHF you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received CORZON, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
CORZON to CHF Chart
Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) is worth Fr.15.57 today, which is a 4.7% decline from an hour ago and a 4.3% decline since yesterday. The value of CORZON today is 21.9% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) traded was Fr.52,302.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.7% | 4.3% | 21.9% | 12.9% | 30.6% | 0.0% |
Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
Fr.97,207.38 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
Fr.97,500.92 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
Fr.52,302.38 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
6,243 |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
6,262 |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) worth in CHF?
- As of now, the price of 1 Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) in Swiss Franc (CHF) is about Fr.15.65.
-
How many CORZON can I buy for Fr.1?
- You can buy approximately 0.063884 CORZON for Fr.1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of CORZON to CHF?
- Calculate Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized)'s price in Swiss Franc by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s CORZON to CHF converter. Track its historical price movements on the CORZON to CHF chart, and explore more crypto prices in CHF.
-
What is the highest price of CORZON/CHF in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 CORZON in CHF is Fr.24.37. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 CORZON/CHF will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) in CHF?
- Over the last month, the price of Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) has gone down by -29.10% against the Swiss Franc (CHF). In fact, Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by 4.50%.
CORZON / CHF Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) to CHF is Fr.15.57 for every 1 CORZON. This means you can exchange 5 CORZON for Fr.77.86 or Fr.50.00 for 3.21 CORZON, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular CORZON trading amounts in their corresponding CHF prices and vice versa.
Convert Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) to CHF
| CORZON | CHF |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CORZON | 0.155713 CHF |
| 0.1 CORZON | 1.56 CHF |
| 1 CORZON | 15.57 CHF |
| 2 CORZON | 31.14 CHF |
| 5 CORZON | 77.86 CHF |
| 10 CORZON | 155.71 CHF |
| 20 CORZON | 311.43 CHF |
| 50 CORZON | 778.56 CHF |
| 100 CORZON | 1557.13 CHF |
| 1000 CORZON | 15571.27 CHF |
Convert Swiss Franc (CHF) to CORZON
| CHF | CORZON |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CHF | 0.00064221 CORZON |
| 0.1 CHF | 0.00642208 CORZON |
| 1 CHF | 0.064221 CORZON |
| 2 CHF | 0.128442 CORZON |
| 5 CHF | 0.321104 CORZON |
| 10 CHF | 0.642208 CORZON |
| 20 CHF | 1.28 CORZON |
| 50 CHF | 3.21 CORZON |
| 100 CHF | 6.42 CORZON |
| 1000 CHF | 64.22 CORZON |
7-day price history of Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) to CHF
The daily exchange rate of Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) to CHF fluctuated between a high of Fr.19.38 on Thursday and a low of Fr.15.57 on Wednesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of CORZON in CHF had the largest 24-hour price movement on Monday (2 days ago) by -Fr.1.66 (9.0%).
Compare the daily prices of Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) in CHF and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Core Scientific (Ondo Tokenized) (CORZON) in CHF and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 CORZON to CHF | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2026 | Wednesday | Fr.15.57 | -Fr.0.699650 | 4.3% |
| July 28, 2026 | Tuesday | Fr.16.96 | Fr.0.088567 | 0.5% |
| July 27, 2026 | Monday | Fr.16.87 | -Fr.1.66 | 9.0% |
| July 26, 2026 | Sunday | Fr.18.53 | -Fr.0.093442 | 0.5% |
| July 25, 2026 | Saturday | Fr.18.63 | -Fr.0.311508 | 1.6% |
| July 24, 2026 | Friday | Fr.18.94 | -Fr.0.443963 | 2.3% |
| July 23, 2026 | Thursday | Fr.19.38 | -Fr.0.200414 | 1.0% |