Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Raven Protocol
RAVEN / CHF
#3963
Fr.0.00004436
0.4%
0.099046 BTC
1.5%
$0.00005428
24h Range
$0.00005565
Convert Raven Protocol to Swiss Franc (RAVEN to CHF)
The price of converting 1 Raven Protocol (RAVEN) to CHF is Fr.0.00004436 today.
RAVEN
CHF
1 RAVEN = Fr.0.00004436
How to Buy RAVEN with CHF
Show-
1. Identify where to trade RAVEN
-
Raven Protocol (RAVEN) can be bought and sold across 14 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade RAVEN is PancakeSwap V3 (BSC), followed by PancakeSwap (v2).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy RAVEN is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CHF
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CHF. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy RAVEN!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Raven Protocol (RAVEN) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
RAVEN to CHF Chart
Raven Protocol (RAVEN) is worth Fr.0.00004436 today, which is a 0.6% decline from an hour ago and a 0.5% increase since yesterday. The value of RAVEN today is 0.3% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Raven Protocol traded was Fr.17.03.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 6.2% | 0.2% | 33.9% |
Raven Protocol Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
Fr.196,806 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
0.44 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
Fr.443,593 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
Fr.17.03 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
4.437B
|
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
10B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Raven Protocol worth in CHF?
- As of now, the price of 1 Raven Protocol (RAVEN) in Swiss Franc (CHF) is about Fr.0.00004436.
-
How many RAVEN can I buy for Fr.1?
- You can buy approximately 22543 RAVEN for Fr.1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of RAVEN to CHF?
- Calculate Raven Protocol's price in Swiss Franc by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s RAVEN to CHF converter. Track its historical price movements on the RAVEN to CHF chart, and explore more crypto prices in CHF.
-
What is the highest price of RAVEN/CHF in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 RAVEN in CHF is Fr.0.004497. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 RAVEN/CHF will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Raven Protocol in CHF?
- Over the last month, the price of Raven Protocol (RAVEN) has gone up by 8.90% against the Swiss Franc (CHF). In fact, Raven Protocol has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by -7.10%.
RAVEN / CHF Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Raven Protocol (RAVEN) to CHF is Fr.0.00004436 for every 1 RAVEN. This means you can exchange 5 RAVEN for Fr.0.00022180 or Fr.50.00 for 1127150 RAVEN, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular RAVEN trading amounts in their corresponding CHF prices and vice versa.
Convert Raven Protocol (RAVEN) to CHF
| RAVEN | CHF |
|---|---|
| 0.01 RAVEN | 0.000000443597 CHF |
| 0.1 RAVEN | 0.00000444 CHF |
| 1 RAVEN | 0.00004436 CHF |
| 2 RAVEN | 0.00008872 CHF |
| 5 RAVEN | 0.00022180 CHF |
| 10 RAVEN | 0.00044360 CHF |
| 20 RAVEN | 0.00088719 CHF |
| 50 RAVEN | 0.00221798 CHF |
| 100 RAVEN | 0.00443597 CHF |
| 1000 RAVEN | 0.04435965 CHF |
Convert Swiss Franc (CHF) to RAVEN
| CHF | RAVEN |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CHF | 225.43 RAVEN |
| 0.1 CHF | 2254.30 RAVEN |
| 1 CHF | 22543 RAVEN |
| 2 CHF | 45086 RAVEN |
| 5 CHF | 112715 RAVEN |
| 10 CHF | 225430 RAVEN |
| 20 CHF | 450860 RAVEN |
| 50 CHF | 1127150 RAVEN |
| 100 CHF | 2254301 RAVEN |
| 1000 CHF | 22543009 RAVEN |
7-day price history of Raven Protocol (RAVEN) to CHF
The daily exchange rate of Raven Protocol (RAVEN) to CHF fluctuated between a high of Fr.0.00004901 on Sunday and a low of Fr.0.00003994 on Saturday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of RAVEN in CHF had the largest 24-hour price movement on Sunday (4 days ago) by Fr.0.00000907 (22.7%).
Compare the daily prices of Raven Protocol (RAVEN) in CHF and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Raven Protocol (RAVEN) in CHF and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 RAVEN to CHF | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2026 | Thursday | Fr.0.00004436 | Fr.0.000000220695 | 0.5% |
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | Fr.0.00004433 | Fr.0.000000077718 | 0.2% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | Fr.0.00004425 | -Fr.0.00000137 | 3.0% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | Fr.0.00004562 | -Fr.0.00000339 | 6.9% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | Fr.0.00004901 | Fr.0.00000907 | 22.7% |
| June 27, 2026 | Saturday | Fr.0.00003994 | -Fr.0.000000704314 | 1.7% |
| June 26, 2026 | Friday | Fr.0.00004065 | -Fr.0.00000262 | 6.0% |