Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized)
WOLFON / GBP
#1911
£16.82
4.5%
0.0003522 BTC
0.0%
0.01196 ETH
0.0%
$21.94
24h Range
$24.58
Convert Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) to British Pound Sterling (WOLFON to GBP)
The price of converting 1 Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) to GBP is £16.82 today.
WOLFON
GBP
1 WOLFON = £16.82
How to Buy WOLFON with GBP
Show-
1. Identify where to trade WOLFON
-
Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges such as Ondo Stocks, but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying WOLFON.
-
3. Buy WOLFON with GBP on CEX
-
To buy WOLFON on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit GBP into your account with your preferred payment method. Select Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) and enter the amount of GBP you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy WOLFON with GBP on DEX
-
To buy WOLFON on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with GBP on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
WOLFON to GBP Chart
Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) is worth £16.82 today, which is a 0.9% decline from an hour ago and a 4.5% decline since yesterday. The value of WOLFON today is 25.6% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) traded was £874.70.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.9% | 4.5% | 25.6% | 33.1% | 49.8% | 0.0% |
Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
£2.015M |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
£2.015M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
£874.70 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
120,022 |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
120,022 |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) worth in GBP?
- As of now, the price of 1 Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) in British Pound Sterling (GBP) is about £16.84.
-
How many WOLFON can I buy for £1?
- You can buy approximately 0.059377 WOLFON for £1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of WOLFON to GBP?
- Calculate Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized)'s price in British Pound Sterling by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s WOLFON to GBP converter. Track its historical price movements on the WOLFON to GBP chart, and explore more crypto prices in GBP.
-
What is the highest price of WOLFON/GBP in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 WOLFON in GBP is £46.05. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 WOLFON/GBP will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) in GBP?
- Over the last month, the price of Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) has gone down by -51.40% against the British Pound Sterling (GBP). In fact, Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by 6.00%.
WOLFON / GBP Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) to GBP is £16.82 for every 1 WOLFON. This means you can exchange 5 WOLFON for £84.12 or £50.00 for 2.97 WOLFON, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular WOLFON trading amounts in their corresponding GBP prices and vice versa.
Convert Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) to GBP
| WOLFON | GBP |
|---|---|
| 0.01 WOLFON | 0.168238 GBP |
| 0.1 WOLFON | 1.68 GBP |
| 1 WOLFON | 16.82 GBP |
| 2 WOLFON | 33.65 GBP |
| 5 WOLFON | 84.12 GBP |
| 10 WOLFON | 168.24 GBP |
| 20 WOLFON | 336.48 GBP |
| 50 WOLFON | 841.19 GBP |
| 100 WOLFON | 1682.38 GBP |
| 1000 WOLFON | 16823.78 GBP |
Convert British Pound Sterling (GBP) to WOLFON
| GBP | WOLFON |
|---|---|
| 0.01 GBP | 0.00059440 WOLFON |
| 0.1 GBP | 0.00594397 WOLFON |
| 1 GBP | 0.059440 WOLFON |
| 2 GBP | 0.118879 WOLFON |
| 5 GBP | 0.297198 WOLFON |
| 10 GBP | 0.594397 WOLFON |
| 20 GBP | 1.19 WOLFON |
| 50 GBP | 2.97 WOLFON |
| 100 GBP | 5.94 WOLFON |
| 1000 GBP | 59.44 WOLFON |
7-day price history of Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) to GBP
The daily exchange rate of Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) to GBP fluctuated between a high of £21.88 on Wednesday and a low of £16.82 on Tuesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of WOLFON in GBP had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (5 days ago) by -£2.76 (12.6%).
Compare the daily prices of Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) in GBP and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Wolfspeed (Ondo Tokenized) (WOLFON) in GBP and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 WOLFON to GBP | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 28, 2026 | Tuesday | £16.82 | -£0.792744 | 4.5% |
| July 27, 2026 | Monday | £17.84 | N/A | 0.0% |
| July 26, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| July 25, 2026 | Saturday | £17.25 | -£0.092896 | 0.5% |
| July 24, 2026 | Friday | £17.34 | -£1.78 | 9.3% |
| July 23, 2026 | Thursday | £19.12 | -£2.76 | 12.6% |
| July 22, 2026 | Wednesday | £21.88 | -£2.35 | 9.7% |