Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Aionix, the Hub of AI
AIONIX / HKD
#8389
HK$0.00004577
1.8%
0.0107480 BTC
0.0%
$0.055768
24h Range
$0.055870
Convert Aionix, the Hub of AI to Hong Kong Dollar (AIONIX to HKD)
The price of converting 1 Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) to HKD is HK$0.00004577 today.
AIONIX
HKD
1 AIONIX = HK$0.00004577
How to Buy AIONIX with HKD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade AIONIX
-
Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade AIONIX is PumpSwap.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy AIONIX is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with HKD
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts HKD. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy AIONIX!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
AIONIX to HKD Chart
Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) is worth HK$0.00004577 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 1.8% increase since yesterday. The value of AIONIX today is 28.3% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Aionix, the Hub of AI traded was HK$27.08.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 1.8% | 28.3% | 25.1% | 20.6% | 86.3% |
Aionix, the Hub of AI Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
HK$45,592.12 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
HK$45,592.12 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
HK$27.08 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
996.029M |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
996.029M |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Aionix, the Hub of AI worth in HKD?
- As of now, the price of 1 Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) in Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) is about HK$0.00004577.
-
How many AIONIX can I buy for HK$1?
- You can buy approximately 21846 AIONIX for HK$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of AIONIX to HKD?
- Calculate Aionix, the Hub of AI's price in Hong Kong Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s AIONIX to HKD converter. Track its historical price movements on the AIONIX to HKD chart, and explore more crypto prices in HKD.
-
What is the highest price of AIONIX/HKD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 AIONIX in HKD is HK$0.009440. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 AIONIX/HKD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Aionix, the Hub of AI in HKD?
- Over the last month, the price of Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) has gone up by 20.60% against the Hong Kong Dollar (HKD). In fact, Aionix, the Hub of AI has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 19.10%.
AIONIX / HKD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) to HKD is HK$0.00004577 for every 1 AIONIX. This means you can exchange 5 AIONIX for HK$0.00022887 or HK$50.00 for 1092300 AIONIX, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular AIONIX trading amounts in their corresponding HKD prices and vice versa.
Convert Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) to HKD
| AIONIX | HKD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 AIONIX | 0.000000457750 HKD |
| 0.1 AIONIX | 0.00000458 HKD |
| 1 AIONIX | 0.00004577 HKD |
| 2 AIONIX | 0.00009155 HKD |
| 5 AIONIX | 0.00022887 HKD |
| 10 AIONIX | 0.00045775 HKD |
| 20 AIONIX | 0.00091550 HKD |
| 50 AIONIX | 0.00228875 HKD |
| 100 AIONIX | 0.00457750 HKD |
| 1000 AIONIX | 0.04577497 HKD |
Convert Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) to AIONIX
| HKD | AIONIX |
|---|---|
| 0.01 HKD | 218.46 AIONIX |
| 0.1 HKD | 2184.60 AIONIX |
| 1 HKD | 21846 AIONIX |
| 2 HKD | 43692 AIONIX |
| 5 HKD | 109230 AIONIX |
| 10 HKD | 218460 AIONIX |
| 20 HKD | 436920 AIONIX |
| 50 HKD | 1092300 AIONIX |
| 100 HKD | 2184600 AIONIX |
| 1000 HKD | 21845999 AIONIX |
7-day price history of Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) to HKD
The daily exchange rate of Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) to HKD fluctuated between a high of HK$0.00004577 on Monday and a low of HK$0.00004239 on Thursday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of AIONIX in HKD had the largest 24-hour price movement on Friday (3 days ago) by HK$0.00000306 (7.2%).
Compare the daily prices of Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) in HKD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Aionix, the Hub of AI (AIONIX) in HKD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 AIONIX to HKD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2026 | Monday | HK$0.00004577 | HK$0.000000809381 | 1.8% |
| August 23, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 22, 2026 | Saturday | HK$0.00004535 | -HK$0.000000105965 | 0.2% |
| August 21, 2026 | Friday | HK$0.00004545 | HK$0.00000306 | 7.2% |
| August 20, 2026 | Thursday | HK$0.00004239 | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 19, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 18, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |