Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Altcoinist Token
ALTT / DKK
#1971
kr.0.05869
3.8%
0.061487 BTC
6.4%
$0.008453
24h Range
$0.01032
Convert Altcoinist Token to Danish Krone (ALTT to DKK)
The price of converting 1 Altcoinist Token (ALTT) to DKK is kr.0.058685 today.
ALTT
DKK
1 ALTT = kr.0.058685
How to Buy ALTT with DKK
Show-
1. Identify where to trade ALTT
-
Altcoinist Token (ALTT) can be bought and sold across 4 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade ALTT is Aerodrome SlipStream, followed by Uniswap V3 (Base).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy ALTT is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with DKK
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts DKK. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy ALTT!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Altcoinist Token (ALTT) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
ALTT to DKK Chart
Altcoinist Token (ALTT) is worth kr.0.058685 today, which is a 0.5% increase from an hour ago and a 4.4% decline since yesterday. The value of ALTT today is 38.2% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Altcoinist Token traded was kr.52,674.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5% | 4.4% | 38.2% | 35.7% | 15.9% | 65.1% |
Altcoinist Token Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
kr.14.29M |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
0.24 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
kr.58.326M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
kr.52,674.34 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
245M
|
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
1B |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Altcoinist Token worth in DKK?
- As of now, the price of 1 Altcoinist Token (ALTT) in Danish Krone (DKK) is about kr.0.05869.
-
How many ALTT can I buy for kr.1?
- You can buy approximately 17.04 ALTT for kr.1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of ALTT to DKK?
- Calculate Altcoinist Token's price in Danish Krone by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s ALTT to DKK converter. Track its historical price movements on the ALTT to DKK chart, and explore more crypto prices in DKK.
-
What is the highest price of ALTT/DKK in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 ALTT in DKK is kr.0.6488. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 ALTT/DKK will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Altcoinist Token in DKK?
- Over the last month, the price of Altcoinist Token (ALTT) has gone up by 24.10% against the Danish Krone (DKK). In fact, Altcoinist Token has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by -8.60%.
ALTT / DKK Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Altcoinist Token (ALTT) to DKK is kr.0.058685 for every 1 ALTT. This means you can exchange 5 ALTT for kr.0.293427 or kr.50.00 for 852.00 ALTT, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular ALTT trading amounts in their corresponding DKK prices and vice versa.
Convert Altcoinist Token (ALTT) to DKK
| ALTT | DKK |
|---|---|
| 0.01 ALTT | 0.00058685 DKK |
| 0.1 ALTT | 0.00586853 DKK |
| 1 ALTT | 0.058685 DKK |
| 2 ALTT | 0.117371 DKK |
| 5 ALTT | 0.293427 DKK |
| 10 ALTT | 0.586853 DKK |
| 20 ALTT | 1.17 DKK |
| 50 ALTT | 2.93 DKK |
| 100 ALTT | 5.87 DKK |
| 1000 ALTT | 58.69 DKK |
Convert Danish Krone (DKK) to ALTT
| DKK | ALTT |
|---|---|
| 0.01 DKK | 0.170400 ALTT |
| 0.1 DKK | 1.70 ALTT |
| 1 DKK | 17.04 ALTT |
| 2 DKK | 34.08 ALTT |
| 5 DKK | 85.20 ALTT |
| 10 DKK | 170.40 ALTT |
| 20 DKK | 340.80 ALTT |
| 50 DKK | 852.00 ALTT |
| 100 DKK | 1704.00 ALTT |
| 1000 DKK | 17040.03 ALTT |
7-day price history of Altcoinist Token (ALTT) to DKK
The daily exchange rate of Altcoinist Token (ALTT) to DKK fluctuated between a high of kr.0.062338 on Wednesday and a low of kr.0.03729395 on Monday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of ALTT in DKK had the largest 24-hour price movement on Tuesday (2 days ago) by kr.0.02155883 (57.8%).
Compare the daily prices of Altcoinist Token (ALTT) in DKK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Altcoinist Token (ALTT) in DKK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 ALTT to DKK | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2026 | Thursday | kr.0.058685 | -kr.0.00270100 | 4.4% |
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | kr.0.062338 | kr.0.00348547 | 5.9% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | kr.0.058853 | kr.0.02155883 | 57.8% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | kr.0.03729395 | -kr.0.00211221 | 5.4% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | kr.0.03940617 | -kr.0.00065970 | 1.6% |
| June 27, 2026 | Saturday | kr.0.04006587 | -kr.0.00001485 | 0.0% |
| June 26, 2026 | Friday | kr.0.04008072 | kr.0.00065915 | 1.7% |