Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Arab cat
ARAB / SAR
#8278
SR0.0009961
0.4%
$0.0002641
24h Range
$0.0002660
Convert Arab cat to Saudi Riyal (ARAB to SAR)
The price of converting 1 Arab cat (ARAB) to SAR is SR0.00099613 today.
ARAB
SAR
1 ARAB = SR0.00099613
How to Buy ARAB with SAR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade ARAB
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy ARAB is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with SAR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts SAR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy ARAB!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Arab cat (ARAB) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
ARAB to SAR Chart
Arab cat (ARAB) is worth SR0.00099613 today, which is a 0.0% increase from an hour ago and a 20.7% increase since yesterday. The value of ARAB today is 17.4% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Arab cat traded was SR30.28.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 20.7% | 17.4% | 9.0% | 35.2% | 47.0% |
Arab cat Statistics
| Market Cap | SR99,612.80 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | SR99,612.80 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | SR30.28 |
| Circulating Supply | 100M |
| Total Supply | 100M |
| Max Supply | 100M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Arab cat worth in SAR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Arab cat (ARAB) in Saudi Riyal (SAR) is about SR0.0009961.
-
How many ARAB can I buy for SR1?
- You can buy approximately 1003.89 ARAB for SR1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of ARAB to SAR?
- Calculate Arab cat's price in Saudi Riyal by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s ARAB to SAR converter. Track its historical price movements on the ARAB to SAR chart, and explore more crypto prices in SAR.
-
What is the highest price of ARAB/SAR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 ARAB in SAR is SR0.3717. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 ARAB/SAR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Arab cat in SAR?
- Over the last 24 hours, the price of Arab cat (ARAB) has gone up by 0.00% against the Saudi Riyal (SAR). In fact, Arab cat has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -1.90%.
ARAB / SAR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Arab cat (ARAB) to SAR is SR0.00099613 for every 1 ARAB. This means you can exchange 5 ARAB for SR0.00498064 or SR50.00 for 50194 ARAB, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular ARAB trading amounts in their corresponding SAR prices and vice versa.
Convert Arab cat (ARAB) to SAR
| ARAB | SAR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 ARAB | 0.00000996 SAR |
| 0.1 ARAB | 0.00009961 SAR |
| 1 ARAB | 0.00099613 SAR |
| 2 ARAB | 0.00199226 SAR |
| 5 ARAB | 0.00498064 SAR |
| 10 ARAB | 0.00996128 SAR |
| 20 ARAB | 0.01992256 SAR |
| 50 ARAB | 0.04980640 SAR |
| 100 ARAB | 0.099613 SAR |
| 1000 ARAB | 0.996128 SAR |
Convert Saudi Riyal (SAR) to ARAB
| SAR | ARAB |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SAR | 10.04 ARAB |
| 0.1 SAR | 100.39 ARAB |
| 1 SAR | 1003.89 ARAB |
| 2 SAR | 2007.77 ARAB |
| 5 SAR | 5019.44 ARAB |
| 10 SAR | 10038.87 ARAB |
| 20 SAR | 20078 ARAB |
| 50 SAR | 50194 ARAB |
| 100 SAR | 100389 ARAB |
| 1000 SAR | 1003887 ARAB |
7-day price history of Arab cat (ARAB) to SAR
Arab cat (ARAB) is currently valued at SR0.00099613 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of ARAB was SR0.00099613 on Wednesday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was SR0.00017100 (20.7%) on Wednesday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 ARAB to SAR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | SR0.00099613 | SR0.00017100 | 20.7% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | SR0.00099570 | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 19, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 18, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 17, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |