Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
BNB GOAT
BGOAT / SGD
#7753
S$0.057101
1.1%
-
24h Range
-
Convert BNB GOAT to Singapore Dollar (BGOAT to SGD)
The price of converting 1 BNB GOAT (BGOAT) to SGD is S$0.00000710 today.
BGOAT
SGD
1 BGOAT = S$0.00000710
How to Buy BGOAT with SGD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade BGOAT
-
BNB GOAT (BGOAT) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade BGOAT is PancakeSwap (v2).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy BGOAT is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with SGD
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts SGD. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy BGOAT!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select BNB GOAT (BGOAT) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
BGOAT to SGD Chart
BNB GOAT (BGOAT) is worth S$0.00000710 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 1.1% increase since yesterday. The value of BGOAT today is 0.1% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of BNB GOAT traded was S$5.25.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 4.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% |
BNB GOAT Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
S$7,101.38 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
S$7,101.38 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
S$5.25 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
1B |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
1B |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 BNB GOAT worth in SGD?
- As of now, the price of 1 BNB GOAT (BGOAT) in Singapore Dollar (SGD) is about S$0.057101.
-
How many BGOAT can I buy for S$1?
- You can buy approximately 140818 BGOAT for S$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of BGOAT to SGD?
- Calculate BNB GOAT's price in Singapore Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s BGOAT to SGD converter. Track its historical price movements on the BGOAT to SGD chart, and explore more crypto prices in SGD.
-
What is the highest price of BGOAT/SGD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 BGOAT in SGD is S$0.001128. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 BGOAT/SGD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of BNB GOAT in SGD?
- In recent times, the price of BNB GOAT (BGOAT) has remained stationary against the Singapore Dollar (SGD). In fact, the price of BGOAT/SGD has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
BGOAT / SGD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of BNB GOAT (BGOAT) to SGD is S$0.00000710 for every 1 BGOAT. This means you can exchange 5 BGOAT for S$0.00003551 or S$50.00 for 7040880 BGOAT, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular BGOAT trading amounts in their corresponding SGD prices and vice versa.
Convert BNB GOAT (BGOAT) to SGD
| BGOAT | SGD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BGOAT | 0.000000071014 SGD |
| 0.1 BGOAT | 0.000000710138 SGD |
| 1 BGOAT | 0.00000710 SGD |
| 2 BGOAT | 0.00001420 SGD |
| 5 BGOAT | 0.00003551 SGD |
| 10 BGOAT | 0.00007101 SGD |
| 20 BGOAT | 0.00014203 SGD |
| 50 BGOAT | 0.00035507 SGD |
| 100 BGOAT | 0.00071014 SGD |
| 1000 BGOAT | 0.00710138 SGD |
Convert Singapore Dollar (SGD) to BGOAT
| SGD | BGOAT |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SGD | 1408.18 BGOAT |
| 0.1 SGD | 14081.76 BGOAT |
| 1 SGD | 140818 BGOAT |
| 2 SGD | 281635 BGOAT |
| 5 SGD | 704088 BGOAT |
| 10 SGD | 1408176 BGOAT |
| 20 SGD | 2816352 BGOAT |
| 50 SGD | 7040880 BGOAT |
| 100 SGD | 14081761 BGOAT |
| 1000 SGD | 140817609 BGOAT |
7-day price history of BNB GOAT (BGOAT) to SGD
The daily exchange rate of BNB GOAT (BGOAT) to SGD fluctuated between a high of S$0.00000710 on Saturday and a low of S$0.00000687 on Tuesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of BGOAT in SGD had the largest 24-hour price movement on Tuesday (5 days ago) by -S$0.000000147931 (2.1%).
Compare the daily prices of BNB GOAT (BGOAT) in SGD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of BNB GOAT (BGOAT) in SGD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 BGOAT to SGD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 05, 2026 | Sunday | S$0.00000710 | S$0.000000077265 | 1.1% |
| July 04, 2026 | Saturday | S$0.00000710 | S$0.000000031926 | 0.5% |
| July 03, 2026 | Friday | S$0.00000707 | S$0.000000071403 | 1.0% |
| July 02, 2026 | Thursday | S$0.00000700 | S$0.000000017508 | 0.3% |
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | S$0.00000698 | S$0.000000112747 | 1.6% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | S$0.00000687 | -S$0.000000147931 | 2.1% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | S$0.00000702 | S$0.000000067131 | 1.0% |