Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD
VLAD / CZK
Kč0.0002459
5.2%
$0.00
24h Range
$0.00
Convert CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD to Czech Koruna (VLAD to CZK)
The price of converting 1 CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) to CZK is Kč0.00024594 today.
VLAD
CZK
1 VLAD = Kč0.00024594
How to Buy VLAD with CZK
Show-
1. Identify where to trade VLAD
-
CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade VLAD is Uniswap V4 (Robinhood).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy VLAD is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CZK
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CZK. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy VLAD!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
VLAD to CZK Chart
CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) is worth Kč0.00024594 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 5.2% increase since yesterday. The value of VLAD today is 20.2% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD traded was Kč220.72.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 5.2% | 20.2% | 24.8% | 6.8% | 0.0% |
CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD Statistics
| Market Cap | Kč245,940 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | Kč245,940 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | Kč220.72 |
| Circulating Supply | 1B |
| Total Supply | 1B |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD worth in CZK?
- As of now, the price of 1 CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) in Czech Koruna (CZK) is about Kč0.0002459.
-
How many VLAD can I buy for Kč1?
- You can buy approximately 4066.04 VLAD for Kč1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of VLAD to CZK?
- Calculate CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD's price in Czech Koruna by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s VLAD to CZK converter. Track its historical price movements on the VLAD to CZK chart, and explore more crypto prices in CZK.
-
What is the highest price of VLAD/CZK in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 VLAD in CZK is Kč0.003964. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 VLAD/CZK will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD in CZK?
- In recent times, the price of CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) has remained stationary against the Czech Koruna (CZK). In fact, the price of VLAD/CZK has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
VLAD / CZK Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) to CZK is Kč0.00024594 for every 1 VLAD. This means you can exchange 5 VLAD for Kč0.00122970 or Kč50.00 for 203302 VLAD, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular VLAD trading amounts in their corresponding CZK prices and vice versa.
Convert CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) to CZK
| VLAD | CZK |
|---|---|
| 0.01 VLAD | 0.00000246 CZK |
| 0.1 VLAD | 0.00002459 CZK |
| 1 VLAD | 0.00024594 CZK |
| 2 VLAD | 0.00049188 CZK |
| 5 VLAD | 0.00122970 CZK |
| 10 VLAD | 0.00245940 CZK |
| 20 VLAD | 0.00491879 CZK |
| 50 VLAD | 0.01229698 CZK |
| 100 VLAD | 0.02459396 CZK |
| 1000 VLAD | 0.245940 CZK |
Convert Czech Koruna (CZK) to VLAD
| CZK | VLAD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CZK | 40.66 VLAD |
| 0.1 CZK | 406.60 VLAD |
| 1 CZK | 4066.04 VLAD |
| 2 CZK | 8132.08 VLAD |
| 5 CZK | 20330 VLAD |
| 10 CZK | 40660 VLAD |
| 20 CZK | 81321 VLAD |
| 50 CZK | 203302 VLAD |
| 100 CZK | 406604 VLAD |
| 1000 CZK | 4066039 VLAD |
7-day price history of CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) to CZK
CAPTAIN ROBINHOOD (VLAD) is currently valued at Kč0.00024594 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of VLAD was Kč0.00024594 on Thursday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was Kč0.00001364 (6.0%) on Friday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 VLAD to CZK | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 24, 2026 | Thursday | Kč0.00024594 | Kč0.00001206 | 5.2% |
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 19, 2026 | Saturday | Kč0.00024278 | Kč0.00000270 | 1.1% |
| September 18, 2026 | Friday | Kč0.00024008 | Kč0.00001364 | 6.0% |