Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Carrot by Puffer
CARROT / PKR
#2886
₨3.69
0.1%
0.061583 BTC
0.1%
0.054958 ETH
0.4%
$0.01331
24h Range
$0.01332
Convert Carrot by Puffer to Pakistani Rupee (CARROT to PKR)
The price of converting 1 Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) to PKR is ₨3.69 today.
CARROT
PKR
1 CARROT = ₨3.69
How to Buy CARROT with PKR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade CARROT
-
Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade CARROT is Uniswap V2 (Ethereum).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy CARROT is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with PKR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts PKR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy CARROT!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
CARROT to PKR Chart
Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) is worth ₨3.69 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 0.1% decline since yesterday. The value of CARROT today is 31.3% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Carrot by Puffer traded was ₨889.08.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.1% | 31.3% | 55.6% | 100.8% | 85.1% |
Carrot by Puffer Statistics
| Market Cap | ₨343.52M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.93 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₨368.92M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₨889.08 |
| Circulating Supply | 93.115M |
| Total Supply | 100M |
| Max Supply | 100M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Carrot by Puffer worth in PKR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) in Pakistani Rupee (PKR) is about ₨3.69.
-
How many CARROT can I buy for ₨1?
- You can buy approximately 0.271060 CARROT for ₨1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of CARROT to PKR?
- Calculate Carrot by Puffer's price in Pakistani Rupee by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s CARROT to PKR converter. Track its historical price movements on the CARROT to PKR chart, and explore more crypto prices in PKR.
-
What is the highest price of CARROT/PKR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 CARROT in PKR is ₨191.52. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 CARROT/PKR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Carrot by Puffer in PKR?
- Over the last month, the price of Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) has gone up by 100.80% against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR). In fact, Carrot by Puffer has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 7.90%.
CARROT / PKR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) to PKR is ₨3.69 for every 1 CARROT. This means you can exchange 5 CARROT for ₨18.45 or ₨50.00 for 13.55 CARROT, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular CARROT trading amounts in their corresponding PKR prices and vice versa.
Convert Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) to PKR
| CARROT | PKR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CARROT | 0.03689226 PKR |
| 0.1 CARROT | 0.368923 PKR |
| 1 CARROT | 3.69 PKR |
| 2 CARROT | 7.38 PKR |
| 5 CARROT | 18.45 PKR |
| 10 CARROT | 36.89 PKR |
| 20 CARROT | 73.78 PKR |
| 50 CARROT | 184.46 PKR |
| 100 CARROT | 368.92 PKR |
| 1000 CARROT | 3689.23 PKR |
Convert Pakistani Rupee (PKR) to CARROT
| PKR | CARROT |
|---|---|
| 0.01 PKR | 0.00271060 CARROT |
| 0.1 PKR | 0.02710595 CARROT |
| 1 PKR | 0.271060 CARROT |
| 2 PKR | 0.542119 CARROT |
| 5 PKR | 1.36 CARROT |
| 10 PKR | 2.71 CARROT |
| 20 PKR | 5.42 CARROT |
| 50 PKR | 13.55 CARROT |
| 100 PKR | 27.11 CARROT |
| 1000 PKR | 271.06 CARROT |
7-day price history of Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) to PKR
The daily exchange rate of Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) to PKR fluctuated between a high of ₨3.69 on Saturday and a low of ₨2.69 on Sunday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of CARROT in PKR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Monday (5 days ago) by ₨0.601411 (22.3%).
Compare the daily prices of Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) in PKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Carrot by Puffer (CARROT) in PKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 CARROT to PKR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 26, 2026 | Saturday | ₨3.69 | -₨0.00424380 | 0.1% |
| September 25, 2026 | Friday | ₨3.69 | ₨0.01294712 | 0.4% |
| September 24, 2026 | Thursday | ₨3.67 | -₨0.00845117 | 0.2% |
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | ₨3.68 | ₨0.375340 | 11.4% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | ₨3.31 | ₨0.00978020 | 0.3% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | ₨3.30 | ₨0.601411 | 22.3% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | ₨2.69 | -₨0.078728 | 2.8% |