Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux)
USDC / GBP
#4472 (R)
£0.7481
0.2%
0.00001225 BTC
2.7%
$0.9994
24h Range
$0.9998
Convert Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) to British Pound Sterling (USDC to GBP)
The price of converting 1 Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) to GBP is £0.748118 today.
USDC
GBP
1 USDC = £0.748118
How to Buy USDC with GBP
Show-
1. Identify where to trade USDC
-
Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges such as Swappi, but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying USDC.
-
3. Buy USDC with GBP on CEX
-
To buy USDC on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit GBP into your account with your preferred payment method. Select Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) and enter the amount of GBP you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy USDC with GBP on DEX
-
To buy USDC on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with GBP on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
USDC to GBP Chart
Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) is worth £0.748118 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 0.0% increase since yesterday. The value of USDC today is 0.0% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) traded was £2,828.30.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) Statistics
| Market Cap | £292,179 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | £292,179 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | £2,828.30 |
| Circulating Supply | 390,551 |
| Total Supply | 390,551 |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) worth in GBP?
- As of now, the price of 1 Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) in British Pound Sterling (GBP) is about £0.7481.
-
How many USDC can I buy for £1?
- You can buy approximately 1.34 USDC for £1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of USDC to GBP?
- Calculate Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux)'s price in British Pound Sterling by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s USDC to GBP converter. Track its historical price movements on the USDC to GBP chart, and explore more crypto prices in GBP.
-
What is the highest price of USDC/GBP in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 USDC in GBP is £29.05. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 USDC/GBP will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) in GBP?
- Over the last month, the price of Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) has gone down by 0.00% against the British Pound Sterling (GBP). In fact, Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -6.80%.
USDC / GBP Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) to GBP is £0.748118 for every 1 USDC. This means you can exchange 5 USDC for £3.74 or £50.00 for 66.83 USDC, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular USDC trading amounts in their corresponding GBP prices and vice versa.
Convert Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) to GBP
| USDC | GBP |
|---|---|
| 0.01 USDC | 0.00748118 GBP |
| 0.1 USDC | 0.074812 GBP |
| 1 USDC | 0.748118 GBP |
| 2 USDC | 1.50 GBP |
| 5 USDC | 3.74 GBP |
| 10 USDC | 7.48 GBP |
| 20 USDC | 14.96 GBP |
| 50 USDC | 37.41 GBP |
| 100 USDC | 74.81 GBP |
| 1000 USDC | 748.12 GBP |
Convert British Pound Sterling (GBP) to USDC
| GBP | USDC |
|---|---|
| 0.01 GBP | 0.01336687 USDC |
| 0.1 GBP | 0.133669 USDC |
| 1 GBP | 1.34 USDC |
| 2 GBP | 2.67 USDC |
| 5 GBP | 6.68 USDC |
| 10 GBP | 13.37 USDC |
| 20 GBP | 26.73 USDC |
| 50 GBP | 66.83 USDC |
| 100 GBP | 133.67 USDC |
| 1000 GBP | 1336.69 USDC |
7-day price history of Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) to GBP
The daily exchange rate of Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) to GBP fluctuated between a high of £0.751335 on Monday and a low of £0.746327 on Wednesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of USDC in GBP had the largest 24-hour price movement on Tuesday (2 days ago) by -£0.00369875 (0.5%).
Compare the daily prices of Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) in GBP and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Celer Bridged USDC (Conflux) (USDC) in GBP and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 USDC to GBP | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | £0.748118 | £0.00020194 | 0.0% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | £0.746327 | -£0.00131011 | 0.2% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | £0.747637 | -£0.00369875 | 0.5% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | £0.751335 | £0.00134902 | 0.2% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | £0.749986 | -£0.00017887 | 0.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | £0.750165 | -£0.00009156 | 0.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | £0.750257 | -£0.00289717 | 0.4% |