Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
First Ever Bitcoin Cat
NEKO / HUF
#8460
Ft0.001907
9.0%
0.0107808 BTC
11.1%
$0.055970
24h Range
$0.057143
Convert First Ever Bitcoin Cat to Hungarian Forint (NEKO to HUF)
The price of converting 1 First Ever Bitcoin Cat (NEKO) to HUF is Ft0.00190665 today.
NEKO
HUF
1 NEKO = Ft0.00190665
How to Buy NEKO with HUF
Show-
1. Identify where to trade NEKO
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy NEKO is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with HUF
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts HUF. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy NEKO!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select First Ever Bitcoin Cat (NEKO) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
NEKO to HUF Chart
First Ever Bitcoin Cat (NEKO) is worth Ft0.00190665 today, which is a 1.4% increase from an hour ago and a 8.1% decline since yesterday. The value of NEKO today is 29.2% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of First Ever Bitcoin Cat traded was Ft121,216.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4% | 8.1% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 22.9% | 86.4% |
First Ever Bitcoin Cat Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
Ft1.906M |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
Ft1.906M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
Ft121,216 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
998.604M |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
998.604M |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 First Ever Bitcoin Cat worth in HUF?
- As of now, the price of 1 First Ever Bitcoin Cat (NEKO) in Hungarian Forint (HUF) is about Ft0.001907.
-
How many NEKO can I buy for Ft1?
- You can buy approximately 524.48 NEKO for Ft1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of NEKO to HUF?
- Calculate First Ever Bitcoin Cat's price in Hungarian Forint by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s NEKO to HUF converter. Track its historical price movements on the NEKO to HUF chart, and explore more crypto prices in HUF.
-
What is the highest price of NEKO/HUF in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 NEKO in HUF is Ft0.03430. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 NEKO/HUF will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of First Ever Bitcoin Cat in HUF?
- Over the last month, the price of First Ever Bitcoin Cat (NEKO) has gone up by 22.90% against the Hungarian Forint (HUF). In fact, First Ever Bitcoin Cat has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 20.40%.
NEKO / HUF Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of First Ever Bitcoin Cat (NEKO) to HUF is Ft0.00190665 for every 1 NEKO. This means you can exchange 5 NEKO for Ft0.00953323 or Ft50.00 for 26224 NEKO, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular NEKO trading amounts in their corresponding HUF prices and vice versa.
Convert First Ever Bitcoin Cat (NEKO) to HUF
| NEKO | HUF |
|---|---|
| 0.01 NEKO | 0.00001907 HUF |
| 0.1 NEKO | 0.00019066 HUF |
| 1 NEKO | 0.00190665 HUF |
| 2 NEKO | 0.00381329 HUF |
| 5 NEKO | 0.00953323 HUF |
| 10 NEKO | 0.01906646 HUF |
| 20 NEKO | 0.03813291 HUF |
| 50 NEKO | 0.095332 HUF |
| 100 NEKO | 0.190665 HUF |
| 1000 NEKO | 1.91 HUF |
Convert Hungarian Forint (HUF) to NEKO
| HUF | NEKO |
|---|---|
| 0.01 HUF | 5.24 NEKO |
| 0.1 HUF | 52.45 NEKO |
| 1 HUF | 524.48 NEKO |
| 2 HUF | 1048.96 NEKO |
| 5 HUF | 2622.41 NEKO |
| 10 HUF | 5244.81 NEKO |
| 20 HUF | 10489.63 NEKO |
| 50 HUF | 26224 NEKO |
| 100 HUF | 52448 NEKO |
| 1000 HUF | 524481 NEKO |
7-day price history of First Ever Bitcoin Cat (NEKO) to HUF
First Ever Bitcoin Cat (NEKO) is currently valued at Ft0.00190665 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of NEKO was Ft0.00241224 on Saturday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -Ft0.00051432 (21.3%) on Sunday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 NEKO to HUF | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2026 | Monday | Ft0.00190665 | -Ft0.00016805 | 8.1% |
| August 23, 2026 | Sunday | Ft0.00189793 | -Ft0.00051432 | 21.3% |
| August 22, 2026 | Saturday | Ft0.00241224 | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 21, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 20, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 19, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 18, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |