Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Flipr.bet
FLIPR / PKR
#5286
₨0.5316
0.3%
0.072339 BTC
0.9%
$0.001858
24h Range
$0.001970
Convert Flipr.bet to Pakistani Rupee (FLIPR to PKR)
The price of converting 1 Flipr.bet (FLIPR) to PKR is ₨0.531592 today.
FLIPR
PKR
1 FLIPR = ₨0.531592
How to Buy FLIPR with PKR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade FLIPR
-
Flipr.bet (FLIPR) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade FLIPR is Matcha (Base), followed by Uniswap V2 (Base).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy FLIPR is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with PKR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts PKR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy FLIPR!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Flipr.bet (FLIPR) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
FLIPR to PKR Chart
Flipr.bet (FLIPR) is worth ₨0.531592 today, which is a 0.1% decline from an hour ago and a 0.6% increase since yesterday. The value of FLIPR today is 3.8% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Flipr.bet traded was ₨4,275,610.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1% | 0.6% | 3.8% | 15.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% |
Flipr.bet Statistics
| Market Cap | ₨38.186M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.72 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₨53.159M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₨4.276M |
| Circulating Supply | 71.833M |
| Total Supply | 100M |
| Max Supply | 100M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Flipr.bet worth in PKR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Flipr.bet (FLIPR) in Pakistani Rupee (PKR) is about ₨0.5316.
-
How many FLIPR can I buy for ₨1?
- You can buy approximately 1.88 FLIPR for ₨1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of FLIPR to PKR?
- Calculate Flipr.bet's price in Pakistani Rupee by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s FLIPR to PKR converter. Track its historical price movements on the FLIPR to PKR chart, and explore more crypto prices in PKR.
-
What is the highest price of FLIPR/PKR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 FLIPR in PKR is ₨1.32. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 FLIPR/PKR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Flipr.bet in PKR?
- Over the last month, the price of Flipr.bet (FLIPR) has gone down by -14.30% against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR). In fact, Flipr.bet has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -1.00%.
FLIPR / PKR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Flipr.bet (FLIPR) to PKR is ₨0.531592 for every 1 FLIPR. This means you can exchange 5 FLIPR for ₨2.66 or ₨50.00 for 94.06 FLIPR, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular FLIPR trading amounts in their corresponding PKR prices and vice versa.
Convert Flipr.bet (FLIPR) to PKR
| FLIPR | PKR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 FLIPR | 0.00531592 PKR |
| 0.1 FLIPR | 0.053159 PKR |
| 1 FLIPR | 0.531592 PKR |
| 2 FLIPR | 1.063 PKR |
| 5 FLIPR | 2.66 PKR |
| 10 FLIPR | 5.32 PKR |
| 20 FLIPR | 10.63 PKR |
| 50 FLIPR | 26.58 PKR |
| 100 FLIPR | 53.16 PKR |
| 1000 FLIPR | 531.59 PKR |
Convert Pakistani Rupee (PKR) to FLIPR
| PKR | FLIPR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 PKR | 0.01881141 FLIPR |
| 0.1 PKR | 0.188114 FLIPR |
| 1 PKR | 1.88 FLIPR |
| 2 PKR | 3.76 FLIPR |
| 5 PKR | 9.41 FLIPR |
| 10 PKR | 18.81 FLIPR |
| 20 PKR | 37.62 FLIPR |
| 50 PKR | 94.06 FLIPR |
| 100 PKR | 188.11 FLIPR |
| 1000 PKR | 1881.14 FLIPR |
7-day price history of Flipr.bet (FLIPR) to PKR
The daily exchange rate of Flipr.bet (FLIPR) to PKR fluctuated between a high of ₨0.552333 on Tuesday and a low of ₨0.531592 on Monday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of FLIPR in PKR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Wednesday (5 days ago) by -₨0.01619861 (2.9%).
Compare the daily prices of Flipr.bet (FLIPR) in PKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Flipr.bet (FLIPR) in PKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 FLIPR to PKR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | ₨0.531592 | ₨0.00309488 | 0.6% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | ₨0.537319 | ₨0.00515328 | 1.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | ₨0.532165 | -₨0.00549448 | 1.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | ₨0.537660 | -₨0.00811313 | 1.5% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | ₨0.545773 | ₨0.00963901 | 1.8% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | ₨0.536134 | -₨0.01619861 | 2.9% |
| October 13, 2026 | Tuesday | ₨0.552333 | ₨0.00524519 | 1.0% |