Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Golden Kappa
GKAPPA / TWD
#6490
NT$0.051787
0.2%
0.0127124 BTC
2.2%
$0.075517
24h Range
$0.075661
Convert Golden Kappa to New Taiwan Dollar (GKAPPA to TWD)
The price of converting 1 Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) to TWD is NT$0.00000179 today.
GKAPPA
TWD
1 GKAPPA = NT$0.00000179
How to Buy GKAPPA with TWD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade GKAPPA
-
Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade GKAPPA is Meteora.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy GKAPPA is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with TWD
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts TWD. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy GKAPPA!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
GKAPPA to TWD Chart
Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) is worth NT$0.00000179 today, which is a 1.1% decline from an hour ago and a 0.4% increase since yesterday. The value of GKAPPA today is 23.1% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Golden Kappa traded was NT$9,053.18.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1% | 0.4% | 23.1% | 21.6% | 23.7% | 46.9% |
Golden Kappa Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
NT$1.39M |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
NT$1.39M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
NT$9,053.18 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
777.471B |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
777.471B |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
777.778B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Golden Kappa worth in TWD?
- As of now, the price of 1 Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) in New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) is about NT$0.051787.
-
How many GKAPPA can I buy for NT$1?
- You can buy approximately 559505 GKAPPA for NT$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of GKAPPA to TWD?
- Calculate Golden Kappa's price in New Taiwan Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s GKAPPA to TWD converter. Track its historical price movements on the GKAPPA to TWD chart, and explore more crypto prices in TWD.
-
What is the highest price of GKAPPA/TWD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 GKAPPA in TWD is NT$0.004580. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 GKAPPA/TWD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Golden Kappa in TWD?
- Over the last month, the price of Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) has gone up by 23.70% against the New Taiwan Dollar (TWD). In fact, Golden Kappa has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 21.00%.
GKAPPA / TWD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) to TWD is NT$0.00000179 for every 1 GKAPPA. This means you can exchange 5 GKAPPA for NT$0.00000894 or NT$50.00 for 27975240 GKAPPA, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular GKAPPA trading amounts in their corresponding TWD prices and vice versa.
Convert Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) to TWD
| GKAPPA | TWD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 GKAPPA | 0.000000017873 TWD |
| 0.1 GKAPPA | 0.000000178729 TWD |
| 1 GKAPPA | 0.00000179 TWD |
| 2 GKAPPA | 0.00000357 TWD |
| 5 GKAPPA | 0.00000894 TWD |
| 10 GKAPPA | 0.00001787 TWD |
| 20 GKAPPA | 0.00003575 TWD |
| 50 GKAPPA | 0.00008936 TWD |
| 100 GKAPPA | 0.00017873 TWD |
| 1000 GKAPPA | 0.00178729 TWD |
Convert New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) to GKAPPA
| TWD | GKAPPA |
|---|---|
| 0.01 TWD | 5595.05 GKAPPA |
| 0.1 TWD | 55950 GKAPPA |
| 1 TWD | 559505 GKAPPA |
| 2 TWD | 1119010 GKAPPA |
| 5 TWD | 2797524 GKAPPA |
| 10 TWD | 5595048 GKAPPA |
| 20 TWD | 11190096 GKAPPA |
| 50 TWD | 27975240 GKAPPA |
| 100 TWD | 55950480 GKAPPA |
| 1000 TWD | 559504800 GKAPPA |
7-day price history of Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) to TWD
The daily exchange rate of Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) to TWD fluctuated between a high of NT$0.00000179 on Sunday and a low of NT$0.00000147 on Tuesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of GKAPPA in TWD had the largest 24-hour price movement on Wednesday (5 days ago) by NT$0.000000150505 (10.2%).
Compare the daily prices of Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) in TWD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Golden Kappa (GKAPPA) in TWD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 GKAPPA to TWD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2026 | Monday | NT$0.00000179 | NT$0.000000007121 | 0.4% |
| August 23, 2026 | Sunday | NT$0.00000179 | NT$0.000000032136 | 1.8% |
| August 22, 2026 | Saturday | NT$0.00000176 | -NT$0.000000016130 | 0.9% |
| August 21, 2026 | Friday | NT$0.00000178 | NT$0.000000108730 | 6.5% |
| August 20, 2026 | Thursday | NT$0.00000167 | NT$0.000000042489 | 2.6% |
| August 19, 2026 | Wednesday | NT$0.00000162 | NT$0.000000150505 | 10.2% |
| August 18, 2026 | Tuesday | NT$0.00000147 | NT$0.000000019340 | 1.3% |