Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Maximus Pool Party
PARTY / NZD
NZ$0.0006493
0.3%
-
24h Range
-
Convert Maximus Pool Party to New Zealand Dollar (PARTY to NZD)
The price of converting 1 Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) to NZD is NZ$0.00064933 today.
PARTY
NZD
1 PARTY = NZ$0.00064933
How to Buy PARTY with NZD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade PARTY
-
Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) can be bought and sold across 7 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade PARTY is Uniswap V3 (Ethereum), followed by Uniswap V2 (Ethereum).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy PARTY is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with NZD
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts NZD. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy PARTY!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
PARTY to NZD Chart
Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) is worth NZ$0.00064933 today, which is a 0.6% increase from an hour ago and a 0.9% decline since yesterday. The value of PARTY today is 20.5% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Maximus Pool Party traded was NZ$24.86.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6% | 0.9% | 20.5% | 22.0% | 30.6% | 62.5% |
Maximus Pool Party Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
NZ$0.00 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
0 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
NZ$36,336.73 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
NZ$24.86 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
- |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to outstanding shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
55,960,342 |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
100,000,000 |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Maximus Pool Party worth in NZD?
- As of now, the price of 1 Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) in New Zealand Dollar (NZD) is about NZ$0.0006493.
-
How many PARTY can I buy for NZ$1?
- You can buy approximately 1540.05 PARTY for NZ$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of PARTY to NZD?
- Calculate Maximus Pool Party's price in New Zealand Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s PARTY to NZD converter. Track its historical price movements on the PARTY to NZD chart, and explore more crypto prices in NZD.
-
What is the highest price of PARTY/NZD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 PARTY in NZD is NZ$0.03500. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 PARTY/NZD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Maximus Pool Party in NZD?
- In recent times, the price of Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) has remained stationary against the New Zealand Dollar (NZD). In fact, the price of PARTY/NZD has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
PARTY / NZD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) to NZD is NZ$0.00064933 for every 1 PARTY. This means you can exchange 5 PARTY for NZ$0.00324665 or NZ$50.00 for 77002 PARTY, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular PARTY trading amounts in their corresponding NZD prices and vice versa.
Convert Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) to NZD
| PARTY | NZD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 PARTY | 0.00000649 NZD |
| 0.1 PARTY | 0.00006493 NZD |
| 1 PARTY | 0.00064933 NZD |
| 2 PARTY | 0.00129866 NZD |
| 5 PARTY | 0.00324665 NZD |
| 10 PARTY | 0.00649330 NZD |
| 20 PARTY | 0.01298660 NZD |
| 50 PARTY | 0.03246650 NZD |
| 100 PARTY | 0.064933 NZD |
| 1000 PARTY | 0.649330 NZD |
Convert New Zealand Dollar (NZD) to PARTY
| NZD | PARTY |
|---|---|
| 0.01 NZD | 15.40 PARTY |
| 0.1 NZD | 154.00 PARTY |
| 1 NZD | 1540.05 PARTY |
| 2 NZD | 3080.10 PARTY |
| 5 NZD | 7700.24 PARTY |
| 10 NZD | 15400.49 PARTY |
| 20 NZD | 30801 PARTY |
| 50 NZD | 77002 PARTY |
| 100 NZD | 154005 PARTY |
| 1000 NZD | 1540049 PARTY |
7-day price history of Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) to NZD
Maximus Pool Party (PARTY) is currently valued at NZ$0.00064933 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of PARTY was NZ$0.00064933 on Wednesday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -NZ$0.00000590 (0.9%) on Wednesday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 PARTY to NZD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | NZ$0.00064933 | -NZ$0.00000590 | 0.9% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 27, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 26, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 25, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |