Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Mento Swiss Franc
CHFM / NGN
₦1,642.29
0.5%
$0.00
24h Range
$0.00
Celo Swiss Franc (CCHF) has rebranded to Mento Swiss Franc (CHFm). For detailed information, kindly visit their announcement here.
Convert Mento Swiss Franc to Nigerian Naira (CHFM to NGN)
The price of converting 1 Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) to NGN is ₦1,642.29 today.
CHFM
NGN
1 CHFM = ₦1,642.29
How to Buy CHFM with NGN
Show-
1. Identify where to trade CHFM
-
Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges such as Uniswap V3 (Celo), but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying CHFM.
-
3. Buy CHFM with NGN on CEX
-
To buy CHFM on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit NGN into your account with your preferred payment method. Select Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) and enter the amount of NGN you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy CHFM with NGN on DEX
-
To buy CHFM on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with NGN on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
CHFM to NGN Chart
Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) is worth ₦1,642.29 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 0.5% decline since yesterday. The value of CHFM today is 1.3% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Mento Swiss Franc traded was ₦953,976.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
Mento Swiss Franc Statistics
| Market Cap | ₦116.245M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₦116.245M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₦953,976 |
| Circulating Supply | 70,781 |
| Total Supply | 52,057 |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Mento Swiss Franc worth in NGN?
- As of now, the price of 1 Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) in Nigerian Naira (NGN) is about ₦1,642.29.
-
How many CHFM can I buy for ₦1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00060890 CHFM for ₦1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of CHFM to NGN?
- Calculate Mento Swiss Franc's price in Nigerian Naira by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s CHFM to NGN converter. Track its historical price movements on the CHFM to NGN chart, and explore more crypto prices in NGN.
-
What is the highest price of CHFM/NGN in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 CHFM in NGN is ₦2,025.11. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 CHFM/NGN will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Mento Swiss Franc in NGN?
- In recent times, the price of Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) has remained stationary against the Nigerian Naira (NGN). In fact, the price of CHFM/NGN has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
CHFM / NGN Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) to NGN is ₦1,642.29 for every 1 CHFM. This means you can exchange 5 CHFM for ₦8,211.47 or ₦50.00 for 0.03044521 CHFM, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular CHFM trading amounts in their corresponding NGN prices and vice versa.
Convert Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) to NGN
| CHFM | NGN |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CHFM | 16.42 NGN |
| 0.1 CHFM | 164.23 NGN |
| 1 CHFM | 1642.29 NGN |
| 2 CHFM | 3284.59 NGN |
| 5 CHFM | 8211.47 NGN |
| 10 CHFM | 16422.95 NGN |
| 20 CHFM | 32846 NGN |
| 50 CHFM | 82115 NGN |
| 100 CHFM | 164229 NGN |
| 1000 CHFM | 1642295 NGN |
Convert Nigerian Naira (NGN) to CHFM
| NGN | CHFM |
|---|---|
| 0.01 NGN | 0.00000609 CHFM |
| 0.1 NGN | 0.00006089 CHFM |
| 1 NGN | 0.00060890 CHFM |
| 2 NGN | 0.00121781 CHFM |
| 5 NGN | 0.00304452 CHFM |
| 10 NGN | 0.00608904 CHFM |
| 20 NGN | 0.01217808 CHFM |
| 50 NGN | 0.03044521 CHFM |
| 100 NGN | 0.060890 CHFM |
| 1000 NGN | 0.608904 CHFM |
7-day price history of Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) to NGN
Mento Swiss Franc (CHFM) is currently valued at ₦1,642.29 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of CHFM was ₦1,642.29 on Sunday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -₦8.80 (0.5%) on Sunday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 CHFM to NGN | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 25, 2026 | Sunday | ₦1,642.29 | -₦8.80 | 0.5% |
| October 24, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 23, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |