Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Official Jean Coin
JEANCOIN / KRW
#9849
₩0.01305
97.1%
0.091143 BTC
0.0%
$0.056800
24h Range
$0.006117
Convert Official Jean Coin to South Korean Won (JEANCOIN to KRW)
The price of converting 1 Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) to KRW is ₩0.01305091 today.
JEANCOIN
KRW
1 JEANCOIN = ₩0.01305091
How to Buy JEANCOIN with KRW
Show-
1. Identify where to trade JEANCOIN
-
Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade JEANCOIN is PumpSwap.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy JEANCOIN is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with KRW
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts KRW. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy JEANCOIN!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
JEANCOIN to KRW Chart
Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) is worth ₩0.01305091 today, which is a 3.9% increase from an hour ago and a 97.1% decline since yesterday. The value of JEANCOIN today is 0.0% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Official Jean Coin traded was ₩110,354,993.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.9% | 97.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Official Jean Coin Statistics
| Market Cap | ₩12.988M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₩12.988M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₩110.355M |
| Circulating Supply | 1B |
| Total Supply | 1B |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Official Jean Coin worth in KRW?
- As of now, the price of 1 Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) in South Korean Won (KRW) is about ₩0.01305.
-
How many JEANCOIN can I buy for ₩1?
- You can buy approximately 76.62 JEANCOIN for ₩1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of JEANCOIN to KRW?
- Calculate Official Jean Coin's price in South Korean Won by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s JEANCOIN to KRW converter. Track its historical price movements on the JEANCOIN to KRW chart, and explore more crypto prices in KRW.
-
What is the highest price of JEANCOIN/KRW in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 JEANCOIN in KRW is ₩8.32. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 JEANCOIN/KRW will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Official Jean Coin in KRW?
- Over the last month, the price of Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) has gone up by 0.00% against the South Korean Won (KRW). In fact, Official Jean Coin has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 9.80%.
JEANCOIN / KRW Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) to KRW is ₩0.01305091 for every 1 JEANCOIN. This means you can exchange 5 JEANCOIN for ₩0.065255 or ₩50.00 for 3831.15 JEANCOIN, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular JEANCOIN trading amounts in their corresponding KRW prices and vice versa.
Convert Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) to KRW
| JEANCOIN | KRW |
|---|---|
| 0.01 JEANCOIN | 0.00013051 KRW |
| 0.1 JEANCOIN | 0.00130509 KRW |
| 1 JEANCOIN | 0.01305091 KRW |
| 2 JEANCOIN | 0.02610183 KRW |
| 5 JEANCOIN | 0.065255 KRW |
| 10 JEANCOIN | 0.130509 KRW |
| 20 JEANCOIN | 0.261018 KRW |
| 50 JEANCOIN | 0.652546 KRW |
| 100 JEANCOIN | 1.31 KRW |
| 1000 JEANCOIN | 13.05 KRW |
Convert South Korean Won (KRW) to JEANCOIN
| KRW | JEANCOIN |
|---|---|
| 0.01 KRW | 0.766230 JEANCOIN |
| 0.1 KRW | 7.66 JEANCOIN |
| 1 KRW | 76.62 JEANCOIN |
| 2 KRW | 153.25 JEANCOIN |
| 5 KRW | 383.11 JEANCOIN |
| 10 KRW | 766.23 JEANCOIN |
| 20 KRW | 1532.46 JEANCOIN |
| 50 KRW | 3831.15 JEANCOIN |
| 100 KRW | 7662.30 JEANCOIN |
| 1000 KRW | 76623 JEANCOIN |
7-day price history of Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) to KRW
Official Jean Coin (JEANCOIN) is currently valued at ₩0.01305091 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of JEANCOIN was ₩0.01305091 on Friday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -₩0.441526 (97.1%) on Friday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 JEANCOIN to KRW | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 25, 2026 | Friday | ₩0.01305091 | -₩0.441526 | 97.1% |
| September 24, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 19, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |