Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Opium Bird
OPIUMBIRD / CNY
#4871
¥0.0006971
2.3%
0.081603 BTC
1.4%
$0.00008406
24h Range
$0.0001083
Convert Opium Bird to Chinese Yuan (OPIUMBIRD to CNY)
The price of converting 1 Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) to CNY is ¥0.00069713 today.
OPIUMBIRD
CNY
1 OPIUMBIRD = ¥0.00069713
How to Buy OPIUMBIRD with CNY
Show-
1. Identify where to trade OPIUMBIRD
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy OPIUMBIRD is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CNY
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CNY. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy OPIUMBIRD!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
OPIUMBIRD to CNY Chart
Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) is worth ¥0.00069713 today, which is a 0.4% increase from an hour ago and a 2.7% increase since yesterday. The value of OPIUMBIRD today is 18.3% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Opium Bird traded was ¥43,763.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4% | 2.7% | 18.3% | 41.0% | 36.1% | 0.0% |
Opium Bird Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
¥695,632 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
¥695,632 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
¥43,762.77 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
997.81M |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
997.81M |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Opium Bird worth in CNY?
- As of now, the price of 1 Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) in Chinese Yuan (CNY) is about ¥0.0006970.
-
How many OPIUMBIRD can I buy for ¥1?
- You can buy approximately 1434.62 OPIUMBIRD for ¥1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of OPIUMBIRD to CNY?
- Calculate Opium Bird's price in Chinese Yuan by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s OPIUMBIRD to CNY converter. Track its historical price movements on the OPIUMBIRD to CNY chart, and explore more crypto prices in CNY.
-
What is the highest price of OPIUMBIRD/CNY in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 OPIUMBIRD in CNY is ¥0.005234. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 OPIUMBIRD/CNY will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Opium Bird in CNY?
- Over the last month, the price of Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) has gone up by 35.70% against the Chinese Yuan (CNY). In fact, Opium Bird has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 5.00%.
OPIUMBIRD / CNY Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) to CNY is ¥0.00069713 for every 1 OPIUMBIRD. This means you can exchange 5 OPIUMBIRD for ¥0.00348566 or ¥50.00 for 71722 OPIUMBIRD, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular OPIUMBIRD trading amounts in their corresponding CNY prices and vice versa.
Convert Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) to CNY
| OPIUMBIRD | CNY |
|---|---|
| 0.01 OPIUMBIRD | 0.00000697 CNY |
| 0.1 OPIUMBIRD | 0.00006971 CNY |
| 1 OPIUMBIRD | 0.00069713 CNY |
| 2 OPIUMBIRD | 0.00139426 CNY |
| 5 OPIUMBIRD | 0.00348566 CNY |
| 10 OPIUMBIRD | 0.00697132 CNY |
| 20 OPIUMBIRD | 0.01394264 CNY |
| 50 OPIUMBIRD | 0.03485660 CNY |
| 100 OPIUMBIRD | 0.069713 CNY |
| 1000 OPIUMBIRD | 0.697132 CNY |
Convert Chinese Yuan (CNY) to OPIUMBIRD
| CNY | OPIUMBIRD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CNY | 14.34 OPIUMBIRD |
| 0.1 CNY | 143.44 OPIUMBIRD |
| 1 CNY | 1434.45 OPIUMBIRD |
| 2 CNY | 2868.90 OPIUMBIRD |
| 5 CNY | 7172.24 OPIUMBIRD |
| 10 CNY | 14344.49 OPIUMBIRD |
| 20 CNY | 28689 OPIUMBIRD |
| 50 CNY | 71722 OPIUMBIRD |
| 100 CNY | 143445 OPIUMBIRD |
| 1000 CNY | 1434449 OPIUMBIRD |
7-day price history of Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) to CNY
The daily exchange rate of Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) to CNY fluctuated between a high of ¥0.00069713 on Wednesday and a low of ¥0.00048242 on Sunday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of OPIUMBIRD in CNY had the largest 24-hour price movement on Monday (2 days ago) by ¥0.00010897 (22.6%).
Compare the daily prices of Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) in CNY and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Opium Bird (OPIUMBIRD) in CNY and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 OPIUMBIRD to CNY | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2026 | Wednesday | ¥0.00069713 | ¥0.00001833 | 2.7% |
| July 28, 2026 | Tuesday | ¥0.00058318 | -¥0.00000820 | 1.4% |
| July 27, 2026 | Monday | ¥0.00059139 | ¥0.00010897 | 22.6% |
| July 26, 2026 | Sunday | ¥0.00048242 | -¥0.00001519 | 3.1% |
| July 25, 2026 | Saturday | ¥0.00049761 | -¥0.00006111 | 10.9% |
| July 24, 2026 | Friday | ¥0.00055872 | -¥0.00001064 | 1.9% |
| July 23, 2026 | Thursday | ¥0.00056936 | -¥0.00002439 | 4.1% |