Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Post-Quantum Coin
PQC / MYR
#7292
RM0.00002919
1.7%
0.091193 BTC
3.7%
$0.056831
24h Range
$0.057301
Convert Post-Quantum Coin to Malaysian Ringgit (PQC to MYR)
The price of converting 1 Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) to MYR is RM0.00002919 today.
PQC
MYR
1 PQC = RM0.00002919
How to Buy PQC with MYR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade PQC
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy PQC is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with MYR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts MYR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy PQC!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
PQC to MYR Chart
Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) is worth RM0.00002919 today, which is a 1.2% increase from an hour ago and a 1.9% decline since yesterday. The value of PQC today is 5.9% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Post-Quantum Coin traded was RM484.28.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2% | 1.9% | 5.9% | 20.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% |
Post-Quantum Coin Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
RM29,174.59 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
RM29,174.59 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
RM484.28 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
999,501,517 |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to outstanding shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
999,501,517 |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
1,000,000,000 |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Post-Quantum Coin worth in MYR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) is about RM0.00002919.
-
How many PQC can I buy for RM1?
- You can buy approximately 34260 PQC for RM1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of PQC to MYR?
- Calculate Post-Quantum Coin's price in Malaysian Ringgit by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s PQC to MYR converter. Track its historical price movements on the PQC to MYR chart, and explore more crypto prices in MYR.
-
What is the highest price of PQC/MYR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 PQC in MYR is RM0.0003259. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 PQC/MYR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Post-Quantum Coin in MYR?
- Over the last month, the price of Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) has gone up by 16.30% against the Malaysian Ringgit (MYR). In fact, Post-Quantum Coin has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by -14.40%.
PQC / MYR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) to MYR is RM0.00002919 for every 1 PQC. This means you can exchange 5 PQC for RM0.00014594 or RM50.00 for 1713012 PQC, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular PQC trading amounts in their corresponding MYR prices and vice versa.
Convert Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) to MYR
| PQC | MYR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 PQC | 0.000000291884 MYR |
| 0.1 PQC | 0.00000292 MYR |
| 1 PQC | 0.00002919 MYR |
| 2 PQC | 0.00005838 MYR |
| 5 PQC | 0.00014594 MYR |
| 10 PQC | 0.00029188 MYR |
| 20 PQC | 0.00058377 MYR |
| 50 PQC | 0.00145942 MYR |
| 100 PQC | 0.00291884 MYR |
| 1000 PQC | 0.02918836 MYR |
Convert Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) to PQC
| MYR | PQC |
|---|---|
| 0.01 MYR | 342.60 PQC |
| 0.1 MYR | 3426.02 PQC |
| 1 MYR | 34260 PQC |
| 2 MYR | 68520 PQC |
| 5 MYR | 171301 PQC |
| 10 MYR | 342602 PQC |
| 20 MYR | 685205 PQC |
| 50 MYR | 1713012 PQC |
| 100 MYR | 3426024 PQC |
| 1000 MYR | 34260236 PQC |
7-day price history of Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) to MYR
The daily exchange rate of Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) to MYR fluctuated between a high of RM0.00003275 on Monday and a low of RM0.00002563 on Saturday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of PQC in MYR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Monday (2 days ago) by RM0.00000546 (20.0%).
Compare the daily prices of Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) in MYR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Post-Quantum Coin (PQC) in MYR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 PQC to MYR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | RM0.00002919 | -RM0.000000565320 | 1.9% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | RM0.00002928 | -RM0.00000347 | 10.6% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | RM0.00003275 | RM0.00000546 | 20.0% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | RM0.00002729 | RM0.00000166 | 6.5% |
| June 27, 2026 | Saturday | RM0.00002563 | -RM0.00000266 | 9.4% |
| June 26, 2026 | Friday | RM0.00002830 | RM0.00000229 | 8.8% |
| June 25, 2026 | Thursday | RM0.00002601 | RM0.00000101 | 4.0% |