Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF)
UVXYB / SEK
#3748
Track UVXY
$18.87
kr185.64
2.4%
0.0002322 BTC
4.1%
$18.54
24h Range
$19.82
Convert ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) to Swedish Krona (UVXYB to SEK)
The price of converting 1 ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) to SEK is kr185.64 today.
UVXYB
SEK
1 UVXYB = kr185.64
How to Buy UVXYB with SEK
Show-
1. Identify where to trade UVXYB
-
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) can be bought and sold across 5 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) is Binance.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy UVXYB with SEK is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports SEK deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying UVXYB.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit SEK into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy UVXYB with SEK!
-
Select ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) and enter the amount of SEK you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received UVXYB, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
UVXYB to SEK Chart
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) is worth kr185.64 today, which is a 0.2% decline from an hour ago and a 3.2% increase since yesterday. The value of UVXYB today is 0.0% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) traded was kr10,976,192.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) Statistics
| Market Cap | kr4.367M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | kr4.367M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | kr10.976M |
| Circulating Supply | 23,522 |
| Total Supply | 23,522 |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) worth in SEK?
- As of now, the price of 1 ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) in Swedish Krona (SEK) is about kr185.64.
-
How many UVXYB can I buy for kr1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00538666 UVXYB for kr1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of UVXYB to SEK?
- Calculate ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF)'s price in Swedish Krona by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s UVXYB to SEK converter. Track its historical price movements on the UVXYB to SEK chart, and explore more crypto prices in SEK.
-
What is the highest price of UVXYB/SEK in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 UVXYB in SEK is kr196.75. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 UVXYB/SEK will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) in SEK?
- Over the last month, the price of ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) has gone up by 0.00% against the Swedish Krona (SEK). In fact, ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -6.60%.
UVXYB / SEK Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) to SEK is kr185.64 for every 1 UVXYB. This means you can exchange 5 UVXYB for kr928.22 or kr50.00 for 0.269333 UVXYB, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular UVXYB trading amounts in their corresponding SEK prices and vice versa.
Convert ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) to SEK
| UVXYB | SEK |
|---|---|
| 0.01 UVXYB | 1.86 SEK |
| 0.1 UVXYB | 18.56 SEK |
| 1 UVXYB | 185.64 SEK |
| 2 UVXYB | 371.29 SEK |
| 5 UVXYB | 928.22 SEK |
| 10 UVXYB | 1856.44 SEK |
| 20 UVXYB | 3712.87 SEK |
| 50 UVXYB | 9282.19 SEK |
| 100 UVXYB | 18564.37 SEK |
| 1000 UVXYB | 185644 SEK |
Convert Swedish Krona (SEK) to UVXYB
| SEK | UVXYB |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SEK | 0.00005387 UVXYB |
| 0.1 SEK | 0.00053867 UVXYB |
| 1 SEK | 0.00538666 UVXYB |
| 2 SEK | 0.01077332 UVXYB |
| 5 SEK | 0.02693331 UVXYB |
| 10 SEK | 0.053867 UVXYB |
| 20 SEK | 0.107733 UVXYB |
| 50 SEK | 0.269333 UVXYB |
| 100 SEK | 0.538666 UVXYB |
| 1000 SEK | 5.39 UVXYB |
7-day price history of ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) to SEK
The daily exchange rate of ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) to SEK fluctuated between a high of kr186.43 on Friday and a low of kr171.49 on Wednesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of UVXYB in SEK had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (2 days ago) by kr10.17 (5.9%).
Compare the daily prices of ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) in SEK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF (bStocks Tokenized ETF) (UVXYB) in SEK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 UVXYB to SEK | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 24, 2026 | Saturday | kr185.64 | kr5.75 | 3.2% |
| October 23, 2026 | Friday | kr186.43 | kr4.77 | 2.6% |
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | kr181.66 | kr10.17 | 5.9% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | kr171.49 | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |