Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Roaring Kitty
KITTY / SAR
#4847
SR0.0009847
0.3%
0.083061 BTC
2.7%
$0.0002549
24h Range
$0.0002621
Roaring Kitty is a meme token and not affiliated with https://www.youtube.com/c/RoaringKitty. Please DYOR before trading this token.
Convert Roaring Kitty to Saudi Riyal (KITTY to SAR)
The price of converting 1 Roaring Kitty (KITTY) to SAR is SR0.00098470 today.
KITTY
SAR
1 KITTY = SR0.00098470
How to Buy KITTY with SAR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade KITTY
-
Roaring Kitty (KITTY) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade KITTY is Raydium.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy KITTY is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with SAR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts SAR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy KITTY!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Roaring Kitty (KITTY) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
KITTY to SAR Chart
Roaring Kitty (KITTY) is worth SR0.00098470 today, which is a 0.5% increase from an hour ago and a 2.9% increase since yesterday. The value of KITTY today is 6.3% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Roaring Kitty traded was SR54.28.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5% | 2.9% | 6.3% | 10.2% | 15.0% | 55.0% |
Roaring Kitty Statistics
| Market Cap | SR736,355 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | SR736,355 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | SR54.28 |
| Circulating Supply | 747.383M |
| Total Supply | 747.383M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Roaring Kitty worth in SAR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Roaring Kitty (KITTY) in Saudi Riyal (SAR) is about SR0.0009847.
-
How many KITTY can I buy for SR1?
- You can buy approximately 1015.54 KITTY for SR1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of KITTY to SAR?
- Calculate Roaring Kitty's price in Saudi Riyal by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s KITTY to SAR converter. Track its historical price movements on the KITTY to SAR chart, and explore more crypto prices in SAR.
-
What is the highest price of KITTY/SAR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 KITTY in SAR is SR0.1616. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 KITTY/SAR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Roaring Kitty in SAR?
- Over the last month, the price of Roaring Kitty (KITTY) has gone down by -15.00% against the Saudi Riyal (SAR). In fact, Roaring Kitty has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 0.40%.
KITTY / SAR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Roaring Kitty (KITTY) to SAR is SR0.00098470 for every 1 KITTY. This means you can exchange 5 KITTY for SR0.00492349 or SR50.00 for 50777 KITTY, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular KITTY trading amounts in their corresponding SAR prices and vice versa.
Convert Roaring Kitty (KITTY) to SAR
| KITTY | SAR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 KITTY | 0.00000985 SAR |
| 0.1 KITTY | 0.00009847 SAR |
| 1 KITTY | 0.00098470 SAR |
| 2 KITTY | 0.00196940 SAR |
| 5 KITTY | 0.00492349 SAR |
| 10 KITTY | 0.00984699 SAR |
| 20 KITTY | 0.01969397 SAR |
| 50 KITTY | 0.04923493 SAR |
| 100 KITTY | 0.098470 SAR |
| 1000 KITTY | 0.984699 SAR |
Convert Saudi Riyal (SAR) to KITTY
| SAR | KITTY |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SAR | 10.16 KITTY |
| 0.1 SAR | 101.55 KITTY |
| 1 SAR | 1015.54 KITTY |
| 2 SAR | 2031.08 KITTY |
| 5 SAR | 5077.70 KITTY |
| 10 SAR | 10155.39 KITTY |
| 20 SAR | 20311 KITTY |
| 50 SAR | 50777 KITTY |
| 100 SAR | 101554 KITTY |
| 1000 SAR | 1015539 KITTY |
7-day price history of Roaring Kitty (KITTY) to SAR
The daily exchange rate of Roaring Kitty (KITTY) to SAR fluctuated between a high of SR0.00098470 on Wednesday and a low of SR0.00091495 on Saturday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of KITTY in SAR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (6 days ago) by SR0.00006570 (7.2%).
Compare the daily prices of Roaring Kitty (KITTY) in SAR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Roaring Kitty (KITTY) in SAR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 KITTY to SAR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | SR0.00098470 | SR0.00002744 | 2.9% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | SR0.00096884 | SR0.00003974 | 4.3% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | SR0.00092910 | SR0.00000892 | 1.0% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | SR0.00092018 | SR0.00000523 | 0.6% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | SR0.00091495 | -SR0.00000554 | 0.6% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | SR0.00092049 | -SR0.00005618 | 5.8% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | SR0.00097667 | SR0.00006570 | 7.2% |