Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real
STBRL / CLP
#4326
CLP$185.64
0.7%
$0.00
24h Range
$0.00
Convert Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real to Chilean Peso (STBRL to CLP)
The price of converting 1 Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) to CLP is CLP$185.64 today.
STBRL
CLP
1 STBRL = CLP$185.64
How to Buy STBRL with CLP
Show-
1. Identify where to trade STBRL
-
Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade STBRL is Uniswap V4 (Ethereum).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy STBRL is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CLP
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CLP. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy STBRL!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
STBRL to CLP Chart
Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) is worth CLP$185.64 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 0.7% decline since yesterday. The value of STBRL today is 0.4% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real traded was CLP$2,442.61.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
CLP$230.59M |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
CLP$230.59M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
CLP$2,442.61 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
1.242M |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
6.225M |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real worth in CLP?
- As of now, the price of 1 Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) in Chilean Peso (CLP) is about CLP$185.64.
-
How many STBRL can I buy for CLP$1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00538663 STBRL for CLP$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of STBRL to CLP?
- Calculate Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real's price in Chilean Peso by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s STBRL to CLP converter. Track its historical price movements on the STBRL to CLP chart, and explore more crypto prices in CLP.
-
What is the highest price of STBRL/CLP in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 STBRL in CLP is CLP$191.67. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 STBRL/CLP will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real in CLP?
- In recent times, the price of Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) has remained stationary against the Chilean Peso (CLP). In fact, the price of STBRL/CLP has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
STBRL / CLP Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) to CLP is CLP$185.64 for every 1 STBRL. This means you can exchange 5 STBRL for CLP$928.22 or CLP$50.00 for 0.269332 STBRL, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular STBRL trading amounts in their corresponding CLP prices and vice versa.
Convert Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) to CLP
| STBRL | CLP |
|---|---|
| 0.01 STBRL | 1.86 CLP |
| 0.1 STBRL | 18.56 CLP |
| 1 STBRL | 185.64 CLP |
| 2 STBRL | 371.29 CLP |
| 5 STBRL | 928.22 CLP |
| 10 STBRL | 1856.45 CLP |
| 20 STBRL | 3712.89 CLP |
| 50 STBRL | 9282.23 CLP |
| 100 STBRL | 18564.47 CLP |
| 1000 STBRL | 185645 CLP |
Convert Chilean Peso (CLP) to STBRL
| CLP | STBRL |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CLP | 0.00005387 STBRL |
| 0.1 CLP | 0.00053866 STBRL |
| 1 CLP | 0.00538663 STBRL |
| 2 CLP | 0.01077327 STBRL |
| 5 CLP | 0.02693317 STBRL |
| 10 CLP | 0.053866 STBRL |
| 20 CLP | 0.107733 STBRL |
| 50 CLP | 0.269332 STBRL |
| 100 CLP | 0.538663 STBRL |
| 1000 CLP | 5.39 STBRL |
7-day price history of Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) to CLP
Staked Tenbin Brazilian Real (STBRL) is currently valued at CLP$185.64 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of STBRL was CLP$185.64 on Thursday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -CLP$1.31 (0.7%) on Thursday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 STBRL to CLP | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2026 | Thursday | CLP$185.64 | -CLP$1.31 | 0.7% |
| August 26, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 25, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 24, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 23, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 22, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 21, 2026 | Friday | CLP$183.67 | N/A | 0.0% |