Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Statics Protocol
STATICS / DKK
#1463
kr.0.06402
3.8%
0.061169 BTC
2.0%
$0.009069
24h Range
$0.009797
Convert Statics Protocol to Danish Krone (STATICS to DKK)
The price of converting 1 Statics Protocol (STATICS) to DKK is kr.0.064023 today.
STATICS
DKK
1 STATICS = kr.0.064023
How to Buy STATICS with DKK
Show-
1. Identify where to trade STATICS
-
Statics Protocol (STATICS) can be bought and sold across 3 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade STATICS is Uniswap V3 (Robinhood), followed by Uniswap V4 (Robinhood).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy STATICS is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with DKK
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts DKK. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy STATICS!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Statics Protocol (STATICS) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
STATICS to DKK Chart
Statics Protocol (STATICS) is worth kr.0.064023 today, which is a 0.2% decline from an hour ago and a 3.1% increase since yesterday. The value of STATICS today is 16.1% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Statics Protocol traded was kr.251,921.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2% | 3.1% | 16.1% | 36.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% |
Statics Protocol Statistics
| Market Cap | kr.45.353M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.71 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | kr.64.026M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | kr.251,921 |
| Circulating Supply | 708.36M |
| Total Supply | 1B |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Statics Protocol worth in DKK?
- As of now, the price of 1 Statics Protocol (STATICS) in Danish Krone (DKK) is about kr.0.06402.
-
How many STATICS can I buy for kr.1?
- You can buy approximately 15.62 STATICS for kr.1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of STATICS to DKK?
- Calculate Statics Protocol's price in Danish Krone by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s STATICS to DKK converter. Track its historical price movements on the STATICS to DKK chart, and explore more crypto prices in DKK.
-
What is the highest price of STATICS/DKK in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 STATICS in DKK is kr.0.1430. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 STATICS/DKK will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Statics Protocol in DKK?
- Over the last month, the price of Statics Protocol (STATICS) has gone down by -6.90% against the Danish Krone (DKK). In fact, Statics Protocol has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -0.80%.
STATICS / DKK Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Statics Protocol (STATICS) to DKK is kr.0.064023 for every 1 STATICS. This means you can exchange 5 STATICS for kr.0.320115 or kr.50.00 for 780.97 STATICS, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular STATICS trading amounts in their corresponding DKK prices and vice versa.
Convert Statics Protocol (STATICS) to DKK
| STATICS | DKK |
|---|---|
| 0.01 STATICS | 0.00064023 DKK |
| 0.1 STATICS | 0.00640230 DKK |
| 1 STATICS | 0.064023 DKK |
| 2 STATICS | 0.128046 DKK |
| 5 STATICS | 0.320115 DKK |
| 10 STATICS | 0.640230 DKK |
| 20 STATICS | 1.28 DKK |
| 50 STATICS | 3.20 DKK |
| 100 STATICS | 6.40 DKK |
| 1000 STATICS | 64.02 DKK |
Convert Danish Krone (DKK) to STATICS
| DKK | STATICS |
|---|---|
| 0.01 DKK | 0.156194 STATICS |
| 0.1 DKK | 1.56 STATICS |
| 1 DKK | 15.62 STATICS |
| 2 DKK | 31.24 STATICS |
| 5 DKK | 78.10 STATICS |
| 10 DKK | 156.19 STATICS |
| 20 DKK | 312.39 STATICS |
| 50 DKK | 780.97 STATICS |
| 100 DKK | 1561.94 STATICS |
| 1000 DKK | 15619.39 STATICS |
7-day price history of Statics Protocol (STATICS) to DKK
The daily exchange rate of Statics Protocol (STATICS) to DKK fluctuated between a high of kr.0.066000 on Thursday and a low of kr.0.063405 on Friday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of STATICS in DKK had the largest 24-hour price movement on Tuesday (6 days ago) by -kr.0.00279188 (4.1%).
Compare the daily prices of Statics Protocol (STATICS) in DKK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Statics Protocol (STATICS) in DKK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 STATICS to DKK | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | kr.0.064023 | kr.0.00191094 | 3.1% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | kr.0.063876 | -kr.0.00017949 | 0.3% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | kr.0.064055 | kr.0.00065030 | 1.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | kr.0.063405 | -kr.0.00259439 | 3.9% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | kr.0.066000 | kr.0.00227387 | 3.6% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | kr.0.063726 | -kr.0.00217584 | 3.3% |
| October 13, 2026 | Tuesday | kr.0.065901 | -kr.0.00279188 | 4.1% |