Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Stellar Synthetic USD
SUSD / EUR
€0.8437
3.9%
0.00001545 BTC
4.0%
$0.9723
24h Range
$1.04
Convert Stellar Synthetic USD to Euro (SUSD to EUR)
The price of converting 1 Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) to EUR is €0.843711 today.
SUSD
EUR
1 SUSD = €0.843711
How to Buy SUSD with EUR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade SUSD
-
Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges such as Aquarius, but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying SUSD.
-
3. Buy SUSD with EUR on CEX
-
To buy SUSD on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit EUR into your account with your preferred payment method. Select Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) and enter the amount of EUR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy SUSD with EUR on DEX
-
To buy SUSD on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with EUR on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
SUSD to EUR Chart
Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) is worth €0.843711 today, which is a 0.4% decline from an hour ago and a 2.8% decline since yesterday. The value of SUSD today is 4.6% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Stellar Synthetic USD traded was €10,356.39.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4% | 2.8% | 4.6% | 9.4% | 3.5% | 2.1% |
Stellar Synthetic USD Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
€0.00 |
|---|---|
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
- |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
€10,356.39 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
- |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
- |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Stellar Synthetic USD worth in EUR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) in Euro (EUR) is about €0.8437.
-
How many SUSD can I buy for €1?
- You can buy approximately 1.19 SUSD for €1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of SUSD to EUR?
- Calculate Stellar Synthetic USD's price in Euro by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s SUSD to EUR converter. Track its historical price movements on the SUSD to EUR chart, and explore more crypto prices in EUR.
-
What is the highest price of SUSD/EUR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 SUSD in EUR is €0.9738. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 SUSD/EUR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Stellar Synthetic USD in EUR?
- Over the last month, the price of Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) has gone down by -0.70% against the Euro (EUR). In fact, Stellar Synthetic USD has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by -0.20%.
SUSD / EUR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) to EUR is €0.843711 for every 1 SUSD. This means you can exchange 5 SUSD for €4.22 or €50.00 for 59.26 SUSD, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular SUSD trading amounts in their corresponding EUR prices and vice versa.
Convert Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) to EUR
| SUSD | EUR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SUSD | 0.00843711 EUR |
| 0.1 SUSD | 0.084371 EUR |
| 1 SUSD | 0.843711 EUR |
| 2 SUSD | 1.69 EUR |
| 5 SUSD | 4.22 EUR |
| 10 SUSD | 8.44 EUR |
| 20 SUSD | 16.87 EUR |
| 50 SUSD | 42.19 EUR |
| 100 SUSD | 84.37 EUR |
| 1000 SUSD | 843.71 EUR |
Convert Euro (EUR) to SUSD
| EUR | SUSD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 EUR | 0.01185240 SUSD |
| 0.1 EUR | 0.118524 SUSD |
| 1 EUR | 1.19 SUSD |
| 2 EUR | 2.37 SUSD |
| 5 EUR | 5.93 SUSD |
| 10 EUR | 11.85 SUSD |
| 20 EUR | 23.70 SUSD |
| 50 EUR | 59.26 SUSD |
| 100 EUR | 118.52 SUSD |
| 1000 EUR | 1185.24 SUSD |
7-day price history of Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) to EUR
The daily exchange rate of Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) to EUR fluctuated between a high of €0.941615 on Monday and a low of €0.843711 on Sunday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of SUSD in EUR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Monday (6 days ago) by €0.03462833 (3.8%).
Compare the daily prices of Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) in EUR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Stellar Synthetic USD (SUSD) in EUR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 SUSD to EUR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 02, 2026 | Sunday | €0.843711 | -€0.02430443 | 2.8% |
| August 01, 2026 | Saturday | €0.874680 | -€0.00892262 | 1.0% |
| July 31, 2026 | Friday | €0.883603 | -€0.03346673 | 3.6% |
| July 30, 2026 | Thursday | €0.917070 | -€0.00366175 | 0.4% |
| July 29, 2026 | Wednesday | €0.920731 | -€0.00780500 | 0.8% |
| July 28, 2026 | Tuesday | €0.928536 | -€0.01307807 | 1.4% |
| July 27, 2026 | Monday | €0.941615 | €0.03462833 | 3.8% |