Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Symbient Life
LIFE / CHF
#5507
Fr.0.00009854
11.9%
0.081437 BTC
12.4%
$0.0001133
24h Range
$0.0001508
According to Rugcheck.xyz, the contract creator can make changes to the token contract such as contract metadata, disabling sells, changing fees, unrestrictive minting of more tokens, transferring tokens etc. Exercise caution.
Convert Symbient Life to Swiss Franc (LIFE to CHF)
The price of converting 1 Symbient Life (LIFE) to CHF is Fr.0.00009854 today.
LIFE
CHF
1 LIFE = Fr.0.00009854
How to Buy LIFE with CHF
Show-
1. Identify where to trade LIFE
-
Symbient Life (LIFE) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade LIFE is Meteora, followed by Meteora DAMM V2.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy LIFE is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CHF
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CHF. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy LIFE!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Symbient Life (LIFE) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
LIFE to CHF Chart
Symbient Life (LIFE) is worth Fr.0.00009854 today, which is a 2.8% increase from an hour ago and a 6.9% decline since yesterday. The value of LIFE today is 21.3% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Symbient Life traded was Fr.2,597.62.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.8% | 6.9% | 21.3% | 21.5% | 32.3% | 0.0% |
Symbient Life Statistics
| Market Cap | Fr.98,529.77 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | Fr.98,529.77 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | Fr.2,597.62 |
| Circulating Supply | 999.917M |
| Total Supply | 999.917M |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Symbient Life worth in CHF?
- As of now, the price of 1 Symbient Life (LIFE) in Swiss Franc (CHF) is about Fr.0.00009854.
-
How many LIFE can I buy for Fr.1?
- You can buy approximately 10148.37 LIFE for Fr.1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of LIFE to CHF?
- Calculate Symbient Life's price in Swiss Franc by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s LIFE to CHF converter. Track its historical price movements on the LIFE to CHF chart, and explore more crypto prices in CHF.
-
What is the highest price of LIFE/CHF in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 LIFE in CHF is Fr.0.0004241. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 LIFE/CHF will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Symbient Life in CHF?
- Over the last month, the price of Symbient Life (LIFE) has gone down by -32.30% against the Swiss Franc (CHF). In fact, Symbient Life has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -1.30%.
LIFE / CHF Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Symbient Life (LIFE) to CHF is Fr.0.00009854 for every 1 LIFE. This means you can exchange 5 LIFE for Fr.0.00049269 or Fr.50.00 for 507419 LIFE, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular LIFE trading amounts in their corresponding CHF prices and vice versa.
Convert Symbient Life (LIFE) to CHF
| LIFE | CHF |
|---|---|
| 0.01 LIFE | 0.000000985380 CHF |
| 0.1 LIFE | 0.00000985 CHF |
| 1 LIFE | 0.00009854 CHF |
| 2 LIFE | 0.00019708 CHF |
| 5 LIFE | 0.00049269 CHF |
| 10 LIFE | 0.00098538 CHF |
| 20 LIFE | 0.00197076 CHF |
| 50 LIFE | 0.00492690 CHF |
| 100 LIFE | 0.00985380 CHF |
| 1000 LIFE | 0.098538 CHF |
Convert Swiss Franc (CHF) to LIFE
| CHF | LIFE |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CHF | 101.48 LIFE |
| 0.1 CHF | 1014.84 LIFE |
| 1 CHF | 10148.37 LIFE |
| 2 CHF | 20297 LIFE |
| 5 CHF | 50742 LIFE |
| 10 CHF | 101484 LIFE |
| 20 CHF | 202967 LIFE |
| 50 CHF | 507419 LIFE |
| 100 CHF | 1014837 LIFE |
| 1000 CHF | 10148373 LIFE |
7-day price history of Symbient Life (LIFE) to CHF
The daily exchange rate of Symbient Life (LIFE) to CHF fluctuated between a high of Fr.0.00018235 on Saturday and a low of Fr.0.00008037 on Friday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of LIFE in CHF had the largest 24-hour price movement on Saturday (3 days ago) by Fr.0.00010198 (126.9%).
Compare the daily prices of Symbient Life (LIFE) in CHF and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Symbient Life (LIFE) in CHF and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 LIFE to CHF | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | Fr.0.00009854 | -Fr.0.00000725 | 6.9% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | Fr.0.00012422 | Fr.0.000000439031 | 0.4% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | Fr.0.00012378 | -Fr.0.00005856 | 32.1% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | Fr.0.00018235 | Fr.0.00010198 | 126.9% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | Fr.0.00008037 | -Fr.0.00000256 | 3.1% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | Fr.0.00008292 | -Fr.0.00001337 | 13.9% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | Fr.0.00009629 | Fr.0.00001013 | 11.8% |