Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Thai Baht TrueMoney
THBT / CZK
#7216
Kč0.6791
0.4%
0.063884 BTC
0.0%
$0.03128
24h Range
$0.03162
Convert Thai Baht TrueMoney to Czech Koruna (THBT to CZK)
The price of converting 1 Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) to CZK is Kč0.679060 today.
THBT
CZK
1 THBT = Kč0.679060
How to Buy THBT with CZK
Show-
1. Identify where to trade THBT
-
Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade THBT is Uniswap V4 (Base).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy THBT is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CZK
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CZK. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy THBT!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
THBT to CZK Chart
Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) is worth Kč0.679060 today, which is a 0.3% decline from an hour ago and a 0.4% decline since yesterday. The value of THBT today is 0.0% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Thai Baht TrueMoney traded was Kč76,459.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Thai Baht TrueMoney Statistics
| Market Cap | Kč773,201 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | Kč773,201 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | Kč76,458.62 |
| Circulating Supply | 1.139M |
| Total Supply | 1.139M |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Thai Baht TrueMoney worth in CZK?
- As of now, the price of 1 Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) in Czech Koruna (CZK) is about Kč0.6791.
-
How many THBT can I buy for Kč1?
- You can buy approximately 1.47 THBT for Kč1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of THBT to CZK?
- Calculate Thai Baht TrueMoney's price in Czech Koruna by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s THBT to CZK converter. Track its historical price movements on the THBT to CZK chart, and explore more crypto prices in CZK.
-
What is the highest price of THBT/CZK in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 THBT in CZK is Kč0.6867. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 THBT/CZK will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Thai Baht TrueMoney in CZK?
- Over the last month, the price of Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) has gone up by 0.00% against the Czech Koruna (CZK). In fact, Thai Baht TrueMoney has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -6.30%.
THBT / CZK Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) to CZK is Kč0.679060 for every 1 THBT. This means you can exchange 5 THBT for Kč3.40 or Kč50.00 for 73.63 THBT, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular THBT trading amounts in their corresponding CZK prices and vice versa.
Convert Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) to CZK
| THBT | CZK |
|---|---|
| 0.01 THBT | 0.00679060 CZK |
| 0.1 THBT | 0.067906 CZK |
| 1 THBT | 0.679060 CZK |
| 2 THBT | 1.36 CZK |
| 5 THBT | 3.40 CZK |
| 10 THBT | 6.79 CZK |
| 20 THBT | 13.58 CZK |
| 50 THBT | 33.95 CZK |
| 100 THBT | 67.91 CZK |
| 1000 THBT | 679.06 CZK |
Convert Czech Koruna (CZK) to THBT
| CZK | THBT |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CZK | 0.01472625 THBT |
| 0.1 CZK | 0.147262 THBT |
| 1 CZK | 1.47 THBT |
| 2 CZK | 2.95 THBT |
| 5 CZK | 7.36 THBT |
| 10 CZK | 14.73 THBT |
| 20 CZK | 29.45 THBT |
| 50 CZK | 73.63 THBT |
| 100 CZK | 147.26 THBT |
| 1000 CZK | 1472.62 THBT |
7-day price history of Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) to CZK
Thai Baht TrueMoney (THBT) is currently valued at Kč0.679060 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of THBT was Kč0.683945 on Saturday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -Kč0.00261148 (0.4%) on Sunday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 THBT to CZK | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 25, 2026 | Sunday | Kč0.679060 | -Kč0.00261148 | 0.4% |
| October 24, 2026 | Saturday | Kč0.683945 | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 23, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |