Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Universal High Income
UHI / PKR
#826
₨5.87
4.6%
0.062533 BTC
1.8%
$0.01624
24h Range
$0.02427
These are newly created pools and may carry associated risks. Kindly DYOR before you proceed.
Convert Universal High Income to Pakistani Rupee (UHI to PKR)
The price of converting 1 Universal High Income (UHI) to PKR is ₨5.87 today.
UHI
PKR
1 UHI = ₨5.87
How to Buy UHI with PKR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade UHI
-
Universal High Income (UHI) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade UHI is Uniswap V4 (Robinhood).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy UHI is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with PKR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts PKR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy UHI!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Universal High Income (UHI) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
UHI to PKR Chart
Universal High Income (UHI) is worth ₨5.87 today, which is a 9.5% decline from an hour ago and a 6.9% increase since yesterday. The value of UHI today is 0.0% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Universal High Income traded was ₨3,855,344,759.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.5% | 6.9% | - | - | - | - |
Universal High Income Statistics
| Market Cap | ₨5.87B |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₨5.87B |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₨3.855B |
| Circulating Supply | 1B |
| Total Supply | 1B |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Universal High Income worth in PKR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Universal High Income (UHI) in Pakistani Rupee (PKR) is about ₨5.87.
-
How many UHI can I buy for ₨1?
- You can buy approximately 0.170340 UHI for ₨1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of UHI to PKR?
- Calculate Universal High Income's price in Pakistani Rupee by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s UHI to PKR converter. Track its historical price movements on the UHI to PKR chart, and explore more crypto prices in PKR.
-
What is the highest price of UHI/PKR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 UHI in PKR is ₨6.72. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 UHI/PKR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Universal High Income in PKR?
- Over the last month, the price of Universal High Income (UHI) has gone up by 0.00% against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR). In fact, Universal High Income has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 0.10%.
UHI / PKR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Universal High Income (UHI) to PKR is ₨5.87 for every 1 UHI. This means you can exchange 5 UHI for ₨29.35 or ₨50.00 for 8.52 UHI, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular UHI trading amounts in their corresponding PKR prices and vice versa.
Convert Universal High Income (UHI) to PKR
| UHI | PKR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 UHI | 0.058706 PKR |
| 0.1 UHI | 0.587062 PKR |
| 1 UHI | 5.87 PKR |
| 2 UHI | 11.74 PKR |
| 5 UHI | 29.35 PKR |
| 10 UHI | 58.71 PKR |
| 20 UHI | 117.41 PKR |
| 50 UHI | 293.53 PKR |
| 100 UHI | 587.06 PKR |
| 1000 UHI | 5870.62 PKR |
Convert Pakistani Rupee (PKR) to UHI
| PKR | UHI |
|---|---|
| 0.01 PKR | 0.00170340 UHI |
| 0.1 PKR | 0.01703397 UHI |
| 1 PKR | 0.170340 UHI |
| 2 PKR | 0.340679 UHI |
| 5 PKR | 0.851699 UHI |
| 10 PKR | 1.70 UHI |
| 20 PKR | 3.41 UHI |
| 50 PKR | 8.52 UHI |
| 100 PKR | 17.03 UHI |
| 1000 PKR | 170.34 UHI |
7-day price history of Universal High Income (UHI) to PKR
Universal High Income (UHI) is currently valued at ₨5.87 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of UHI was ₨5.87 on Wednesday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was ₨0.377673 (6.9%) on Wednesday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 UHI to PKR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | ₨5.87 | ₨0.377673 | 6.9% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | ₨5.27 | -₨0.119956 | 2.2% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | ₨5.39 | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |