Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Wave Swap
WAVE / TRY
#5095
₺0.003525
14.2%
0.081207 BTC
12.5%
$0.00006381
24h Range
$0.00008181
Convert Wave Swap to Turkish Lira (WAVE to TRY)
The price of converting 1 Wave Swap (WAVE) to TRY is ₺0.00352524 today.
WAVE
TRY
1 WAVE = ₺0.00352524
How to Buy WAVE with TRY
Show-
1. Identify where to trade WAVE
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy WAVE is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with TRY
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts TRY. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy WAVE!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Wave Swap (WAVE) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
WAVE to TRY Chart
Wave Swap (WAVE) is worth ₺0.00352524 today, which is a 7.3% decline from an hour ago and a 1.4% decline since yesterday. The value of WAVE today is 6.4% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Wave Swap traded was ₺109,824.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.3% | 1.4% | 6.4% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 0.0% |
Wave Swap Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
₺3.523M |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
₺3.523M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
₺109,824 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
999.332M |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
999.332M |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Wave Swap worth in TRY?
- As of now, the price of 1 Wave Swap (WAVE) in Turkish Lira (TRY) is about ₺0.003525.
-
How many WAVE can I buy for ₺1?
- You can buy approximately 283.67 WAVE for ₺1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of WAVE to TRY?
- Calculate Wave Swap's price in Turkish Lira by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s WAVE to TRY converter. Track its historical price movements on the WAVE to TRY chart, and explore more crypto prices in TRY.
-
What is the highest price of WAVE/TRY in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 WAVE in TRY is ₺0.1690. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 WAVE/TRY will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Wave Swap in TRY?
- Over the last month, the price of Wave Swap (WAVE) has gone up by 10.40% against the Turkish Lira (TRY). In fact, Wave Swap has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by -1.60%.
WAVE / TRY Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Wave Swap (WAVE) to TRY is ₺0.00352524 for every 1 WAVE. This means you can exchange 5 WAVE for ₺0.01762621 or ₺50.00 for 14183.42 WAVE, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular WAVE trading amounts in their corresponding TRY prices and vice versa.
Convert Wave Swap (WAVE) to TRY
| WAVE | TRY |
|---|---|
| 0.01 WAVE | 0.00003525 TRY |
| 0.1 WAVE | 0.00035252 TRY |
| 1 WAVE | 0.00352524 TRY |
| 2 WAVE | 0.00705048 TRY |
| 5 WAVE | 0.01762621 TRY |
| 10 WAVE | 0.03525242 TRY |
| 20 WAVE | 0.070505 TRY |
| 50 WAVE | 0.176262 TRY |
| 100 WAVE | 0.352524 TRY |
| 1000 WAVE | 3.53 TRY |
Convert Turkish Lira (TRY) to WAVE
| TRY | WAVE |
|---|---|
| 0.01 TRY | 2.84 WAVE |
| 0.1 TRY | 28.37 WAVE |
| 1 TRY | 283.67 WAVE |
| 2 TRY | 567.34 WAVE |
| 5 TRY | 1418.34 WAVE |
| 10 TRY | 2836.68 WAVE |
| 20 TRY | 5673.37 WAVE |
| 50 TRY | 14183.42 WAVE |
| 100 TRY | 28367 WAVE |
| 1000 TRY | 283668 WAVE |
7-day price history of Wave Swap (WAVE) to TRY
The daily exchange rate of Wave Swap (WAVE) to TRY fluctuated between a high of ₺0.00355343 on Thursday and a low of ₺0.00300308 on Sunday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of WAVE in TRY had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (2 days ago) by ₺0.00025898 (7.9%).
Compare the daily prices of Wave Swap (WAVE) in TRY and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Wave Swap (WAVE) in TRY and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 WAVE to TRY | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 04, 2026 | Saturday | ₺0.00352524 | -₺0.00005005 | 1.4% |
| July 03, 2026 | Friday | ₺0.00333540 | -₺0.00021803 | 6.1% |
| July 02, 2026 | Thursday | ₺0.00355343 | ₺0.00025898 | 7.9% |
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | ₺0.00329445 | ₺0.00017074 | 5.5% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | ₺0.00312372 | ₺0.00001069 | 0.3% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | ₺0.00311303 | ₺0.00010995 | 3.7% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | ₺0.00300308 | ₺0.00017368 | 6.1% |