Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Wise Monkey
MONKY / SAR
#4229
SR0.061363
1.9%
0.0124347 BTC
0.6%
$0.073558
24h Range
$0.073660
According to GoPlus, the contract creator can make changes to the token contract such as disabling sells, changing fees, minting, transferring tokens etc. Exercise caution.
Convert Wise Monkey to Saudi Riyal (MONKY to SAR)
The price of converting 1 Wise Monkey (MONKY) to SAR is SR0.000000136254 today.
MONKY
SAR
1 MONKY = SR0.000000136254
How to Buy MONKY with SAR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade MONKY
-
Wise Monkey (MONKY) can be bought and sold across 3 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade Wise Monkey is BingX.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy MONKY with SAR is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports SAR deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying MONKY.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit SAR into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy MONKY with SAR!
-
Select Wise Monkey (MONKY) and enter the amount of SAR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received MONKY, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
MONKY to SAR Chart
Wise Monkey (MONKY) is worth SR0.000000136254 today, which is a 0.0% increase from an hour ago and a 2.0% increase since yesterday. The value of MONKY today is 0.7% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Wise Monkey traded was SR844.99.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 4.6% | 94.4% |
Wise Monkey Statistics
| Market Cap | SR1.158M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | SR1.158M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | SR844.99 |
| Circulating Supply | 8.5T |
| Total Supply | 8.5T |
| Max Supply | 10T |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Wise Monkey worth in SAR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Wise Monkey (MONKY) in Saudi Riyal (SAR) is about SR0.061363.
-
How many MONKY can I buy for SR1?
- You can buy approximately 7339260 MONKY for SR1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of MONKY to SAR?
- Calculate Wise Monkey's price in Saudi Riyal by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s MONKY to SAR converter. Track its historical price movements on the MONKY to SAR chart, and explore more crypto prices in SAR.
-
What is the highest price of MONKY/SAR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 MONKY in SAR is SR0.0001026. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 MONKY/SAR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Wise Monkey in SAR?
- Over the last month, the price of Wise Monkey (MONKY) has gone down by -4.60% against the Saudi Riyal (SAR). In fact, Wise Monkey has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by 0.00%.
MONKY / SAR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Wise Monkey (MONKY) to SAR is SR0.000000136254 for every 1 MONKY. This means you can exchange 5 MONKY for SR0.000000681268 or SR50.00 for 366962995 MONKY, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular MONKY trading amounts in their corresponding SAR prices and vice versa.
Convert Wise Monkey (MONKY) to SAR
| MONKY | SAR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 MONKY | 0.000000001363 SAR |
| 0.1 MONKY | 0.000000013625 SAR |
| 1 MONKY | 0.000000136254 SAR |
| 2 MONKY | 0.000000272507 SAR |
| 5 MONKY | 0.000000681268 SAR |
| 10 MONKY | 0.00000136 SAR |
| 20 MONKY | 0.00000273 SAR |
| 50 MONKY | 0.00000681 SAR |
| 100 MONKY | 0.00001363 SAR |
| 1000 MONKY | 0.00013625 SAR |
Convert Saudi Riyal (SAR) to MONKY
| SAR | MONKY |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SAR | 73393 MONKY |
| 0.1 SAR | 733926 MONKY |
| 1 SAR | 7339260 MONKY |
| 2 SAR | 14678520 MONKY |
| 5 SAR | 36696299 MONKY |
| 10 SAR | 73392599 MONKY |
| 20 SAR | 146785198 MONKY |
| 50 SAR | 366962995 MONKY |
| 100 SAR | 733925990 MONKY |
| 1000 SAR | 7339259899 MONKY |
7-day price history of Wise Monkey (MONKY) to SAR
The daily exchange rate of Wise Monkey (MONKY) to SAR fluctuated between a high of SR0.000000136254 on Wednesday and a low of SR0.000000131578 on Friday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of MONKY in SAR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Wednesday (0 days ago) by SR0.000000002671 (2.0%).
Compare the daily prices of Wise Monkey (MONKY) in SAR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Wise Monkey (MONKY) in SAR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 MONKY to SAR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | SR0.000000136254 | SR0.000000002671 | 2.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | SR0.000000135518 | SR0.000000000970478 | 0.7% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | SR0.000000134547 | SR0.000000001974 | 1.5% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | SR0.000000132574 | SR0.000000000990772 | 0.8% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | SR0.000000131583 | SR0.000000000004907 | 0.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | SR0.000000131578 | -SR0.000000001349 | 1.0% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | SR0.000000132927 | SR0.000000000162381 | 0.1% |