Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
YAY Network
YAY / SEK
#6163
kr0.001132
1.0%
0.081370 BTC
3.2%
$0.0001135
24h Range
$0.0001310
Convert YAY Network to Swedish Krona (YAY to SEK)
The price of converting 1 YAY Network (YAY) to SEK is kr0.00113207 today.
YAY
SEK
1 YAY = kr0.00113207
How to Buy YAY with SEK
Show-
1. Identify where to trade YAY
-
YAY Network (YAY) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade YAY is PancakeSwap (v2).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy YAY is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with SEK
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts SEK. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy YAY!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select YAY Network (YAY) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
YAY to SEK Chart
YAY Network (YAY) is worth kr0.00113207 today, which is a 0.2% increase from an hour ago and a 0.7% decline since yesterday. The value of YAY today is 0.3% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of YAY Network traded was kr2,220.72.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 9.0% | 9.3% | 69.5% |
YAY Network Statistics
| Market Cap | kr778,576 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.69 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | kr1.132M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | kr2,220.72 |
| Circulating Supply | 687.746M |
| Total Supply | 1B |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 YAY Network worth in SEK?
- As of now, the price of 1 YAY Network (YAY) in Swedish Krona (SEK) is about kr0.001132.
-
How many YAY can I buy for kr1?
- You can buy approximately 883.34 YAY for kr1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of YAY to SEK?
- Calculate YAY Network's price in Swedish Krona by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s YAY to SEK converter. Track its historical price movements on the YAY to SEK chart, and explore more crypto prices in SEK.
-
What is the highest price of YAY/SEK in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 YAY in SEK is kr0.8155. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 YAY/SEK will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of YAY Network in SEK?
- Over the last month, the price of YAY Network (YAY) has gone down by -9.30% against the Swedish Krona (SEK). In fact, YAY Network has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 0.00%.
YAY / SEK Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of YAY Network (YAY) to SEK is kr0.00113207 for every 1 YAY. This means you can exchange 5 YAY for kr0.00566035 or kr50.00 for 44167 YAY, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular YAY trading amounts in their corresponding SEK prices and vice versa.
Convert YAY Network (YAY) to SEK
| YAY | SEK |
|---|---|
| 0.01 YAY | 0.00001132 SEK |
| 0.1 YAY | 0.00011321 SEK |
| 1 YAY | 0.00113207 SEK |
| 2 YAY | 0.00226414 SEK |
| 5 YAY | 0.00566035 SEK |
| 10 YAY | 0.01132069 SEK |
| 20 YAY | 0.02264138 SEK |
| 50 YAY | 0.056603 SEK |
| 100 YAY | 0.113207 SEK |
| 1000 YAY | 1.13 SEK |
Convert Swedish Krona (SEK) to YAY
| SEK | YAY |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SEK | 8.83 YAY |
| 0.1 SEK | 88.33 YAY |
| 1 SEK | 883.34 YAY |
| 2 SEK | 1766.68 YAY |
| 5 SEK | 4416.69 YAY |
| 10 SEK | 8833.38 YAY |
| 20 SEK | 17666.77 YAY |
| 50 SEK | 44167 YAY |
| 100 SEK | 88334 YAY |
| 1000 SEK | 883338 YAY |
7-day price history of YAY Network (YAY) to SEK
The daily exchange rate of YAY Network (YAY) to SEK fluctuated between a high of kr0.00114853 on Monday and a low of kr0.00112930 on Saturday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of YAY in SEK had the largest 24-hour price movement on Sunday (3 days ago) by kr0.00001302 (1.2%).
Compare the daily prices of YAY Network (YAY) in SEK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of YAY Network (YAY) in SEK and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 YAY to SEK | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | kr0.00113207 | -kr0.00000850 | 0.7% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | kr0.00114717 | -kr0.00000136 | 0.1% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | kr0.00114853 | kr0.00000621 | 0.5% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | kr0.00114232 | kr0.00001302 | 1.2% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | kr0.00112930 | -kr0.00000110 | 0.1% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | kr0.00113040 | -kr0.00000249 | 0.2% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | kr0.00113289 | kr0.00001157 | 1.0% |