Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock)
BABAON / INR
#1978
₹11,416.56
0.4%
0.001536 BTC
1.9%
0.04905 ETH
1.6%
$119.08
24h Range
$119.88
Convert Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) to Indian Rupee (BABAON to INR)
The price of converting 1 Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) to INR is ₹11,416.56 today.
BABAON
INR
1 BABAON = ₹11,416.56
How to Buy BABAON with INR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade BABAON
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy BABAON with INR is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports INR deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying BABAON.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit INR into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy BABAON with INR!
-
Select Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) and enter the amount of INR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received BABAON, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
BABAON to INR Chart
Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) is worth ₹11,416.56 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 0.7% decline since yesterday. The value of BABAON today is 0.4% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) traded was ₹128,509,656.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 0.0% |
Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
₹278.078M |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
₹278.078M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
₹128.51M |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
24,356 |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
24,356 |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) worth in INR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) in Indian Rupee (INR) is about ₹11,416.56.
-
How many BABAON can I buy for ₹1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00008759 BABAON for ₹1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of BABAON to INR?
- Calculate Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock)'s price in Indian Rupee by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s BABAON to INR converter. Track its historical price movements on the BABAON to INR chart, and explore more crypto prices in INR.
-
What is the highest price of BABAON/INR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 BABAON in INR is ₹17,048.39. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 BABAON/INR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) in INR?
- Over the last month, the price of Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) has gone up by 4.00% against the Indian Rupee (INR). In fact, Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by 18.60%.
BABAON / INR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) to INR is ₹11,416.56 for every 1 BABAON. This means you can exchange 5 BABAON for ₹57,083 or ₹50.00 for 0.00437960 BABAON, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular BABAON trading amounts in their corresponding INR prices and vice versa.
Convert Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) to INR
| BABAON | INR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BABAON | 114.17 INR |
| 0.1 BABAON | 1141.66 INR |
| 1 BABAON | 11416.56 INR |
| 2 BABAON | 22833 INR |
| 5 BABAON | 57083 INR |
| 10 BABAON | 114166 INR |
| 20 BABAON | 228331 INR |
| 50 BABAON | 570828 INR |
| 100 BABAON | 1141656 INR |
| 1000 BABAON | 11416555 INR |
Convert Indian Rupee (INR) to BABAON
| INR | BABAON |
|---|---|
| 0.01 INR | 0.000000875921 BABAON |
| 0.1 INR | 0.00000876 BABAON |
| 1 INR | 0.00008759 BABAON |
| 2 INR | 0.00017518 BABAON |
| 5 INR | 0.00043796 BABAON |
| 10 INR | 0.00087592 BABAON |
| 20 INR | 0.00175184 BABAON |
| 50 INR | 0.00437960 BABAON |
| 100 INR | 0.00875921 BABAON |
| 1000 INR | 0.087592 BABAON |
7-day price history of Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) to INR
The daily exchange rate of Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) to INR fluctuated between a high of ₹11,605.99 on Wednesday and a low of ₹11,164.62 on Thursday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of BABAON in INR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (2 days ago) by -₹441.37 (3.8%).
Compare the daily prices of Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) in INR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Alibaba (Ondo Tokenized Stock) (BABAON) in INR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 BABAON to INR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 29, 2026 | Saturday | ₹11,423.31 | -₹80.53 | 0.7% |
| August 28, 2026 | Friday | ₹11,409.74 | ₹245.12 | 2.2% |
| August 27, 2026 | Thursday | ₹11,164.62 | -₹441.37 | 3.8% |
| August 26, 2026 | Wednesday | ₹11,605.99 | ₹156.50 | 1.4% |
| August 25, 2026 | Tuesday | ₹11,449.49 | ₹20.39 | 0.2% |
| August 24, 2026 | Monday | ₹11,429.10 | -₹49.48 | 0.4% |
| August 23, 2026 | Sunday | ₹11,478.58 | -₹32.25 | 0.3% |