Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
AST SpaceMobile xStock
ASTSX / EUR
€37.73
3.5%
0.0005185 BTC
2.5%
0.01771 ETH
3.3%
$42.37
24h Range
$42.38
Convert AST SpaceMobile xStock to Euro (ASTSX to EUR)
The price of converting 1 AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) to EUR is €37.73 today.
ASTSX
EUR
1 ASTSX = €37.73
How to Buy ASTSX with EUR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade ASTSX
-
AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade AST SpaceMobile xStock is Kraken.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy ASTSX with EUR is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports EUR deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying ASTSX.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit EUR into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy ASTSX with EUR!
-
Select AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) and enter the amount of EUR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received ASTSX, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
ASTSX to EUR Chart
AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) is worth €37.73 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 2.5% decline since yesterday. The value of ASTSX today is 21.8% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of AST SpaceMobile xStock traded was €93.34.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 2.5% | 21.8% | 26.7% | 28.1% | 0.0% |
AST SpaceMobile xStock Statistics
| Market Cap | €0.00 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | €11.756M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | €93.34 |
| Circulating Supply | - |
| Total Supply | 311,592 |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 AST SpaceMobile xStock worth in EUR?
- As of now, the price of 1 AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) in Euro (EUR) is about €37.73.
-
How many ASTSX can I buy for €1?
- You can buy approximately 0.02650580 ASTSX for €1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of ASTSX to EUR?
- Calculate AST SpaceMobile xStock's price in Euro by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s ASTSX to EUR converter. Track its historical price movements on the ASTSX to EUR chart, and explore more crypto prices in EUR.
-
What is the highest price of ASTSX/EUR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 ASTSX in EUR is €178.08. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 ASTSX/EUR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of AST SpaceMobile xStock in EUR?
- Over the last month, the price of AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) has gone down by -28.10% against the Euro (EUR). In fact, AST SpaceMobile xStock has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -2.10%.
ASTSX / EUR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) to EUR is €37.73 for every 1 ASTSX. This means you can exchange 5 ASTSX for €188.64 or €50.00 for 1.33 ASTSX, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular ASTSX trading amounts in their corresponding EUR prices and vice versa.
Convert AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) to EUR
| ASTSX | EUR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 ASTSX | 0.377276 EUR |
| 0.1 ASTSX | 3.77 EUR |
| 1 ASTSX | 37.73 EUR |
| 2 ASTSX | 75.46 EUR |
| 5 ASTSX | 188.64 EUR |
| 10 ASTSX | 377.28 EUR |
| 20 ASTSX | 754.55 EUR |
| 50 ASTSX | 1886.38 EUR |
| 100 ASTSX | 3772.76 EUR |
| 1000 ASTSX | 37728 EUR |
Convert Euro (EUR) to ASTSX
| EUR | ASTSX |
|---|---|
| 0.01 EUR | 0.00026506 ASTSX |
| 0.1 EUR | 0.00265058 ASTSX |
| 1 EUR | 0.02650580 ASTSX |
| 2 EUR | 0.053012 ASTSX |
| 5 EUR | 0.132529 ASTSX |
| 10 EUR | 0.265058 ASTSX |
| 20 EUR | 0.530116 ASTSX |
| 50 EUR | 1.33 ASTSX |
| 100 EUR | 2.65 ASTSX |
| 1000 EUR | 26.51 ASTSX |
7-day price history of AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) to EUR
The daily exchange rate of AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) to EUR fluctuated between a high of €38.78 on Thursday and a low of €37.00 on Wednesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of ASTSX in EUR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (5 days ago) by €1.78 (4.8%).
Compare the daily prices of AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) in EUR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of AST SpaceMobile xStock (ASTSX) in EUR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 ASTSX to EUR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | €37.73 | -€0.976981 | 2.5% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | €37.79 | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | €38.69 | €0.01140263 | 0.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | €38.68 | -€0.101428 | 0.3% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | €38.78 | €1.78 | 4.8% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | €37.00 | N/A | 0.0% |