Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Baby Solana
BABYSOL / LKR
#6249
Rs0.02179
1.0%
0.098188 BTC
0.4%
$0.00006448
24h Range
$0.00006739
Convert Baby Solana to Sri Lankan Rupee (BABYSOL to LKR)
The price of converting 1 Baby Solana (BABYSOL) to LKR is Rs0.02179362 today.
BABYSOL
LKR
1 BABYSOL = Rs0.02179362
How to Buy BABYSOL with LKR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade BABYSOL
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy BABYSOL is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with LKR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts LKR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy BABYSOL!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Baby Solana (BABYSOL) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
BABYSOL to LKR Chart
Baby Solana (BABYSOL) is worth Rs0.02179362 today, which is a 0.2% decline from an hour ago and a 1.0% decline since yesterday. The value of BABYSOL today is 3.5% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Baby Solana traded was Rs4,609.25.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 11.0% | 19.9% | 36.5% |
Baby Solana Statistics
| Market Cap | Rs21.792M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | Rs21.792M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | Rs4,609.25 |
| Circulating Supply | 999.915M |
| Total Supply | 999.915M |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Baby Solana worth in LKR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Baby Solana (BABYSOL) in Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) is about Rs0.02179.
-
How many BABYSOL can I buy for Rs1?
- You can buy approximately 45.88 BABYSOL for Rs1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of BABYSOL to LKR?
- Calculate Baby Solana's price in Sri Lankan Rupee by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s BABYSOL to LKR converter. Track its historical price movements on the BABYSOL to LKR chart, and explore more crypto prices in LKR.
-
What is the highest price of BABYSOL/LKR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 BABYSOL in LKR is Rs0.3648. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 BABYSOL/LKR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Baby Solana in LKR?
- Over the last month, the price of Baby Solana (BABYSOL) has gone down by -19.90% against the Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR). In fact, Baby Solana has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -7.60%.
BABYSOL / LKR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Baby Solana (BABYSOL) to LKR is Rs0.02179362 for every 1 BABYSOL. This means you can exchange 5 BABYSOL for Rs0.108968 or Rs50.00 for 2294.25 BABYSOL, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular BABYSOL trading amounts in their corresponding LKR prices and vice versa.
Convert Baby Solana (BABYSOL) to LKR
| BABYSOL | LKR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BABYSOL | 0.00021794 LKR |
| 0.1 BABYSOL | 0.00217936 LKR |
| 1 BABYSOL | 0.02179362 LKR |
| 2 BABYSOL | 0.04358724 LKR |
| 5 BABYSOL | 0.108968 LKR |
| 10 BABYSOL | 0.217936 LKR |
| 20 BABYSOL | 0.435872 LKR |
| 50 BABYSOL | 1.090 LKR |
| 100 BABYSOL | 2.18 LKR |
| 1000 BABYSOL | 21.79 LKR |
Convert Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) to BABYSOL
| LKR | BABYSOL |
|---|---|
| 0.01 LKR | 0.458850 BABYSOL |
| 0.1 LKR | 4.59 BABYSOL |
| 1 LKR | 45.88 BABYSOL |
| 2 LKR | 91.77 BABYSOL |
| 5 LKR | 229.42 BABYSOL |
| 10 LKR | 458.85 BABYSOL |
| 20 LKR | 917.70 BABYSOL |
| 50 LKR | 2294.25 BABYSOL |
| 100 LKR | 4588.50 BABYSOL |
| 1000 LKR | 45885 BABYSOL |
7-day price history of Baby Solana (BABYSOL) to LKR
The daily exchange rate of Baby Solana (BABYSOL) to LKR fluctuated between a high of Rs0.02331867 on Wednesday and a low of Rs0.02179362 on Sunday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of BABYSOL in LKR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (3 days ago) by -Rs0.00082873 (3.6%).
Compare the daily prices of Baby Solana (BABYSOL) in LKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Baby Solana (BABYSOL) in LKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 BABYSOL to LKR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 25, 2026 | Sunday | Rs0.02179362 | -Rs0.00021718 | 1.0% |
| October 24, 2026 | Saturday | Rs0.02227526 | Rs0.00000472 | 0.0% |
| October 23, 2026 | Friday | Rs0.02227054 | -Rs0.00021940 | 1.0% |
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | Rs0.02248994 | -Rs0.00082873 | 3.6% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | Rs0.02331867 | Rs0.00024056 | 1.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | Rs0.02307810 | Rs0.00036649 | 1.6% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | Rs0.02271161 | Rs0.00016746 | 0.7% |