Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Bag on Bonk
BAG / CAD
#3223
CA$0.0009282
2.7%
0.088560 BTC
1.0%
$0.0006636
24h Range
$0.0006859
Convert Bag on Bonk to Canadian Dollar (BAG to CAD)
The price of converting 1 Bag on Bonk (BAG) to CAD is CA$0.00092823 today.
BAG
CAD
1 BAG = CA$0.00092823
How to Buy BAG with CAD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade BAG
-
Bag on Bonk (BAG) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade BAG is Raydium.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy BAG is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CAD
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CAD. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy BAG!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Bag on Bonk (BAG) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
BAG to CAD Chart
Bag on Bonk (BAG) is worth CA$0.00092823 today, which is a 0.3% decline from an hour ago and a 3.0% decline since yesterday. The value of BAG today is 20.0% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Bag on Bonk traded was CA$841.48.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3% | 3.0% | 20.0% | 32.8% | 7.0% | 15.1% |
Bag on Bonk Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
CA$928,010 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
CA$928,010 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
CA$841.48 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
999.743M |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
999.743M |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Bag on Bonk worth in CAD?
- As of now, the price of 1 Bag on Bonk (BAG) in Canadian Dollar (CAD) is about CA$0.0009282.
-
How many BAG can I buy for CA$1?
- You can buy approximately 1077.32 BAG for CA$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of BAG to CAD?
- Calculate Bag on Bonk's price in Canadian Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s BAG to CAD converter. Track its historical price movements on the BAG to CAD chart, and explore more crypto prices in CAD.
-
What is the highest price of BAG/CAD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 BAG in CAD is CA$0.006966. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 BAG/CAD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Bag on Bonk in CAD?
- Over the last month, the price of Bag on Bonk (BAG) has gone up by 7.00% against the Canadian Dollar (CAD). In fact, Bag on Bonk has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by 18.80%.
BAG / CAD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Bag on Bonk (BAG) to CAD is CA$0.00092823 for every 1 BAG. This means you can exchange 5 BAG for CA$0.00464114 or CA$50.00 for 53866 BAG, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular BAG trading amounts in their corresponding CAD prices and vice versa.
Convert Bag on Bonk (BAG) to CAD
| BAG | CAD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BAG | 0.00000928 CAD |
| 0.1 BAG | 0.00009282 CAD |
| 1 BAG | 0.00092823 CAD |
| 2 BAG | 0.00185646 CAD |
| 5 BAG | 0.00464114 CAD |
| 10 BAG | 0.00928228 CAD |
| 20 BAG | 0.01856455 CAD |
| 50 BAG | 0.04641139 CAD |
| 100 BAG | 0.092823 CAD |
| 1000 BAG | 0.928228 CAD |
Convert Canadian Dollar (CAD) to BAG
| CAD | BAG |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CAD | 10.77 BAG |
| 0.1 CAD | 107.73 BAG |
| 1 CAD | 1077.32 BAG |
| 2 CAD | 2154.64 BAG |
| 5 CAD | 5386.61 BAG |
| 10 CAD | 10773.22 BAG |
| 20 CAD | 21546 BAG |
| 50 CAD | 53866 BAG |
| 100 CAD | 107732 BAG |
| 1000 CAD | 1077322 BAG |
7-day price history of Bag on Bonk (BAG) to CAD
The daily exchange rate of Bag on Bonk (BAG) to CAD fluctuated between a high of CA$0.00098086 on Thursday and a low of CA$0.00084575 on Sunday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of BAG in CAD had the largest 24-hour price movement on Sunday (6 days ago) by CA$0.00005732 (7.3%).
Compare the daily prices of Bag on Bonk (BAG) in CAD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Bag on Bonk (BAG) in CAD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 BAG to CAD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 29, 2026 | Saturday | CA$0.00092823 | -CA$0.00002871 | 3.0% |
| August 28, 2026 | Friday | CA$0.00093470 | -CA$0.00004616 | 4.7% |
| August 27, 2026 | Thursday | CA$0.00098086 | CA$0.00006234 | 6.8% |
| August 26, 2026 | Wednesday | CA$0.00091852 | CA$0.00005043 | 5.8% |
| August 25, 2026 | Tuesday | CA$0.00086810 | CA$0.00000283 | 0.3% |
| August 24, 2026 | Monday | CA$0.00086527 | CA$0.00001952 | 2.3% |
| August 23, 2026 | Sunday | CA$0.00084575 | CA$0.00005732 | 7.3% |