Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
BFIC Coin
BFIC / ZAR
#4411
R2.72
0.6%
$0.1667
24h Range
$0.1667
Convert BFIC Coin to South African Rand (BFIC to ZAR)
The price of converting 1 BFIC Coin (BFIC) to ZAR is R2.72 today.
BFIC
ZAR
1 BFIC = R2.72
How to Buy BFIC with ZAR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade BFIC
-
BFIC Coin (BFIC) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges such as DigiFinex, but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying BFIC.
-
3. Buy BFIC with ZAR on CEX
-
To buy BFIC on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit ZAR into your account with your preferred payment method. Select BFIC Coin (BFIC) and enter the amount of ZAR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy BFIC with ZAR on DEX
-
To buy BFIC on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with ZAR on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select BFIC Coin (BFIC) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
BFIC to ZAR Chart
BFIC Coin (BFIC) is worth R2.72 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 0.6% increase since yesterday. The value of BFIC today is 0.6% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of BFIC Coin traded was R45.29.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 69.6% | 30.1% | 85.4% |
BFIC Coin Statistics
| Market Cap | R5.135M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.09 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | R57.065M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | R45.29 |
| Circulating Supply | 1.89M |
| Total Supply | 21M |
| Max Supply | 21M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 BFIC Coin worth in ZAR?
- As of now, the price of 1 BFIC Coin (BFIC) in South African Rand (ZAR) is about R2.72.
-
How many BFIC can I buy for R1?
- You can buy approximately 0.368000 BFIC for R1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of BFIC to ZAR?
- Calculate BFIC Coin's price in South African Rand by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s BFIC to ZAR converter. Track its historical price movements on the BFIC to ZAR chart, and explore more crypto prices in ZAR.
-
What is the highest price of BFIC/ZAR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 BFIC in ZAR is R717.33. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 BFIC/ZAR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of BFIC Coin in ZAR?
- Over the last 24 hours, the price of BFIC Coin (BFIC) has gone up by 0.00% against the South African Rand (ZAR). In fact, BFIC Coin has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 0.30%.
BFIC / ZAR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of BFIC Coin (BFIC) to ZAR is R2.72 for every 1 BFIC. This means you can exchange 5 BFIC for R13.59 or R50.00 for 18.40 BFIC, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular BFIC trading amounts in their corresponding ZAR prices and vice versa.
Convert BFIC Coin (BFIC) to ZAR
| BFIC | ZAR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BFIC | 0.02717390 ZAR |
| 0.1 BFIC | 0.271739 ZAR |
| 1 BFIC | 2.72 ZAR |
| 2 BFIC | 5.43 ZAR |
| 5 BFIC | 13.59 ZAR |
| 10 BFIC | 27.17 ZAR |
| 20 BFIC | 54.35 ZAR |
| 50 BFIC | 135.87 ZAR |
| 100 BFIC | 271.74 ZAR |
| 1000 BFIC | 2717.39 ZAR |
Convert South African Rand (ZAR) to BFIC
| ZAR | BFIC |
|---|---|
| 0.01 ZAR | 0.00368000 BFIC |
| 0.1 ZAR | 0.03680001 BFIC |
| 1 ZAR | 0.368000 BFIC |
| 2 ZAR | 0.736000 BFIC |
| 5 ZAR | 1.84 BFIC |
| 10 ZAR | 3.68 BFIC |
| 20 ZAR | 7.36 BFIC |
| 50 ZAR | 18.40 BFIC |
| 100 ZAR | 36.80 BFIC |
| 1000 ZAR | 368.00 BFIC |
7-day price history of BFIC Coin (BFIC) to ZAR
BFIC Coin (BFIC) is currently valued at R2.72 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of BFIC was R2.72 on Saturday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was R0.01685405 (0.6%) on Saturday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 BFIC to ZAR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 26, 2026 | Saturday | R2.72 | R0.01685405 | 0.6% |
| September 25, 2026 | Friday | R2.72 | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 24, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |