Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
BOOK OF MEME
BOME / IDR
#380
Rp18.13
7.1%
0.071205 BTC
4.8%
$0.0009955
24h Range
$0.001155
Convert BOOK OF MEME to Indonesian Rupiah (BOME to IDR)
The price of converting 1 BOOK OF MEME (BOME) to IDR is Rp18.13 today.
BOME
IDR
1 BOME = Rp18.13
How to Buy BOME with IDR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade BOME
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy BOME with IDR is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports IDR deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying BOME.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit IDR into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy BOME with IDR!
-
Select BOOK OF MEME (BOME) and enter the amount of IDR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received BOME, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
BOME to IDR Chart
BOOK OF MEME (BOME) is worth Rp18.13 today, which is a 0.4% increase from an hour ago and a 4.7% decline since yesterday. The value of BOME today is 18.5% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of BOOK OF MEME traded was Rp399,716,395,780.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4% | 4.7% | 18.5% | 15.0% | 8.9% | 41.3% |
BOOK OF MEME Statistics
| Market Cap | Rp1.252T |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | Rp1.252T |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | Rp399.716B |
| Circulating Supply | 69B |
| Total Supply | 69B |
| Max Supply | 69B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 BOOK OF MEME worth in IDR?
- As of now, the price of 1 BOOK OF MEME (BOME) in Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) is about Rp18.13.
-
How many BOME can I buy for Rp1?
- You can buy approximately 0.055149 BOME for Rp1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of BOME to IDR?
- Calculate BOOK OF MEME's price in Indonesian Rupiah by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s BOME to IDR converter. Track its historical price movements on the BOME to IDR chart, and explore more crypto prices in IDR.
-
What is the highest price of BOME/IDR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 BOME in IDR is Rp420.72. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 BOME/IDR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of BOOK OF MEME in IDR?
- Over the last month, the price of BOOK OF MEME (BOME) has gone down by -8.90% against the Indonesian Rupiah (IDR). In fact, BOOK OF MEME has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 7.80%.
BOME / IDR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of BOOK OF MEME (BOME) to IDR is Rp18.13 for every 1 BOME. This means you can exchange 5 BOME for Rp90.66 or Rp50.00 for 2.76 BOME, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular BOME trading amounts in their corresponding IDR prices and vice versa.
Convert BOOK OF MEME (BOME) to IDR
| BOME | IDR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BOME | 0.181327 IDR |
| 0.1 BOME | 1.81 IDR |
| 1 BOME | 18.13 IDR |
| 2 BOME | 36.27 IDR |
| 5 BOME | 90.66 IDR |
| 10 BOME | 181.33 IDR |
| 20 BOME | 362.65 IDR |
| 50 BOME | 906.64 IDR |
| 100 BOME | 1813.27 IDR |
| 1000 BOME | 18132.71 IDR |
Convert Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) to BOME
| IDR | BOME |
|---|---|
| 0.01 IDR | 0.00055149 BOME |
| 0.1 IDR | 0.00551490 BOME |
| 1 IDR | 0.055149 BOME |
| 2 IDR | 0.110298 BOME |
| 5 IDR | 0.275745 BOME |
| 10 IDR | 0.551490 BOME |
| 20 IDR | 1.10 BOME |
| 50 IDR | 2.76 BOME |
| 100 IDR | 5.51 BOME |
| 1000 IDR | 55.15 BOME |
7-day price history of BOOK OF MEME (BOME) to IDR
The daily exchange rate of BOOK OF MEME (BOME) to IDR fluctuated between a high of Rp19.68 on Tuesday and a low of Rp16.73 on Saturday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of BOME in IDR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Monday (2 days ago) by Rp1.75 (10.1%).
Compare the daily prices of BOOK OF MEME (BOME) in IDR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of BOOK OF MEME (BOME) in IDR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 BOME to IDR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | Rp18.13 | -Rp0.887582 | 4.7% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | Rp19.68 | Rp0.718405 | 3.8% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | Rp18.96 | Rp1.75 | 10.1% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | Rp17.22 | Rp0.483914 | 2.9% |
| September 19, 2026 | Saturday | Rp16.73 | -Rp0.857261 | 4.9% |
| September 18, 2026 | Friday | Rp17.59 | Rp0.654292 | 3.9% |
| September 17, 2026 | Thursday | Rp16.94 | Rp1.068 | 6.7% |