Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Capybara Simulator Playcoin
CAPYSIM / CAD
CA$0.057048
7.9%
$0.00
24h Range
$0.00
According to Rugcheck.xyz, the contract creator can make changes to the token contract such as contract metadata, disabling sells, changing fees, unrestrictive minting of more tokens, transferring tokens etc. Exercise caution.
Convert Capybara Simulator Playcoin to Canadian Dollar (CAPYSIM to CAD)
The price of converting 1 Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) to CAD is CA$0.00000705 today.
CAPYSIM
CAD
1 CAPYSIM = CA$0.00000705
How to Buy CAPYSIM with CAD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade CAPYSIM
-
Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade CAPYSIM is Meteora, followed by Meteora DAMM V2.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy CAPYSIM is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with CAD
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts CAD. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy CAPYSIM!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
CAPYSIM to CAD Chart
Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) is worth CA$0.00000705 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 7.9% decline since yesterday. The value of CAPYSIM today is 13.0% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Capybara Simulator Playcoin traded was CA$65.49.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 7.9% | 13.0% | 19.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% |
Capybara Simulator Playcoin Statistics
| Market Cap | CA$5,995.44 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.98 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | CA$6,116.42 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | CA$65.49 |
| Circulating Supply | 850.606M |
| Total Supply | 867.77M |
| Max Supply | 1B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Capybara Simulator Playcoin worth in CAD?
- As of now, the price of 1 Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) in Canadian Dollar (CAD) is about CA$0.057048.
-
How many CAPYSIM can I buy for CA$1?
- You can buy approximately 141875 CAPYSIM for CA$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of CAPYSIM to CAD?
- Calculate Capybara Simulator Playcoin's price in Canadian Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s CAPYSIM to CAD converter. Track its historical price movements on the CAPYSIM to CAD chart, and explore more crypto prices in CAD.
-
What is the highest price of CAPYSIM/CAD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 CAPYSIM in CAD is CA$0.001083. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 CAPYSIM/CAD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Capybara Simulator Playcoin in CAD?
- In recent times, the price of Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) has remained stationary against the Canadian Dollar (CAD). In fact, the price of CAPYSIM/CAD has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
CAPYSIM / CAD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) to CAD is CA$0.00000705 for every 1 CAPYSIM. This means you can exchange 5 CAPYSIM for CA$0.00003524 or CA$50.00 for 7093771 CAPYSIM, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular CAPYSIM trading amounts in their corresponding CAD prices and vice versa.
Convert Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) to CAD
| CAPYSIM | CAD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CAPYSIM | 0.000000070484 CAD |
| 0.1 CAPYSIM | 0.000000704844 CAD |
| 1 CAPYSIM | 0.00000705 CAD |
| 2 CAPYSIM | 0.00001410 CAD |
| 5 CAPYSIM | 0.00003524 CAD |
| 10 CAPYSIM | 0.00007048 CAD |
| 20 CAPYSIM | 0.00014097 CAD |
| 50 CAPYSIM | 0.00035242 CAD |
| 100 CAPYSIM | 0.00070484 CAD |
| 1000 CAPYSIM | 0.00704844 CAD |
Convert Canadian Dollar (CAD) to CAPYSIM
| CAD | CAPYSIM |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CAD | 1418.75 CAPYSIM |
| 0.1 CAD | 14187.54 CAPYSIM |
| 1 CAD | 141875 CAPYSIM |
| 2 CAD | 283751 CAPYSIM |
| 5 CAD | 709377 CAPYSIM |
| 10 CAD | 1418754 CAPYSIM |
| 20 CAD | 2837508 CAPYSIM |
| 50 CAD | 7093771 CAPYSIM |
| 100 CAD | 14187542 CAPYSIM |
| 1000 CAD | 141875421 CAPYSIM |
7-day price history of Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) to CAD
Capybara Simulator Playcoin (CAPYSIM) is currently valued at CA$0.00000705 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of CAPYSIM was CA$0.00000705 on Sunday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -CA$0.000000600445 (7.9%) on Sunday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 CAPYSIM to CAD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 25, 2026 | Sunday | CA$0.00000705 | -CA$0.000000600445 | 7.9% |
| October 24, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 23, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 22, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |