Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
DFI.money
YFII / TWD
#2698
NT$1,223.93
0.2%
0.0004586 BTC
0.8%
0.01434 ETH
0.0%
$37.20
24h Range
$39.13
Be informed that there is a possibility of an ongoing pump and dump activity occurring on the YFII token (https://twitter.com/BitcoinEmber/status/1594335455352262656)
Convert DFI.money to New Taiwan Dollar (YFII to TWD)
The price of converting 1 DFI.money (YFII) to TWD is NT$1,223.93 today.
YFII
TWD
1 YFII = NT$1,223.93
How to Buy YFII with TWD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade YFII
-
DFI.money (YFII) can be bought and sold across 3 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade DFI.money is Gate.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy YFII with TWD is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports TWD deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying YFII.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit TWD into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy YFII with TWD!
-
Select DFI.money (YFII) and enter the amount of TWD you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received YFII, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
YFII to TWD Chart
DFI.money (YFII) is worth NT$1,223.93 today, which is a 3.7% increase from an hour ago and a 2.0% increase since yesterday. The value of YFII today is 3.5% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of DFI.money traded was NT$130,108.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.7% | 2.0% | 3.5% | 27.5% | 18.6% | 45.9% |
DFI.money Statistics
| Market Cap | NT$48.629M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.99 |
| Market Cap / TVL Ratio | 3.25 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | NT$48.957M |
| Fully Diluted Valuation / TVL Ratio | 3.27 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | NT$130,108 |
| Total Value Locked (TVL) | - |
| Circulating Supply | 39,732 |
| Total Supply | 39,999 |
| Max Supply | 40,000 |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 DFI.money worth in TWD?
- As of now, the price of 1 DFI.money (YFII) in New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) is about NT$1,223.93.
-
How many YFII can I buy for NT$1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00081704 YFII for NT$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of YFII to TWD?
- Calculate DFI.money's price in New Taiwan Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s YFII to TWD converter. Track its historical price movements on the YFII to TWD chart, and explore more crypto prices in TWD.
-
What is the highest price of YFII/TWD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 YFII in TWD is NT$271,736. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 YFII/TWD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of DFI.money in TWD?
- Over the last month, the price of DFI.money (YFII) has gone up by 18.60% against the New Taiwan Dollar (TWD). In fact, DFI.money has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 8.20%.
YFII / TWD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of DFI.money (YFII) to TWD is NT$1,223.93 for every 1 YFII. This means you can exchange 5 YFII for NT$6,119.66 or NT$50.00 for 0.04085195 YFII, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular YFII trading amounts in their corresponding TWD prices and vice versa.
Convert DFI.money (YFII) to TWD
| YFII | TWD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 YFII | 12.24 TWD |
| 0.1 YFII | 122.39 TWD |
| 1 YFII | 1223.93 TWD |
| 2 YFII | 2447.86 TWD |
| 5 YFII | 6119.66 TWD |
| 10 YFII | 12239.32 TWD |
| 20 YFII | 24479 TWD |
| 50 YFII | 61197 TWD |
| 100 YFII | 122393 TWD |
| 1000 YFII | 1223932 TWD |
Convert New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) to YFII
| TWD | YFII |
|---|---|
| 0.01 TWD | 0.00000817 YFII |
| 0.1 TWD | 0.00008170 YFII |
| 1 TWD | 0.00081704 YFII |
| 2 TWD | 0.00163408 YFII |
| 5 TWD | 0.00408520 YFII |
| 10 TWD | 0.00817039 YFII |
| 20 TWD | 0.01634078 YFII |
| 50 TWD | 0.04085195 YFII |
| 100 TWD | 0.081704 YFII |
| 1000 TWD | 0.817039 YFII |
7-day price history of DFI.money (YFII) to TWD
The daily exchange rate of DFI.money (YFII) to TWD fluctuated between a high of NT$1,287.49 on Wednesday and a low of NT$1,131.81 on Tuesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of YFII in TWD had the largest 24-hour price movement on Sunday (6 days ago) by NT$159.38 (15.7%).
Compare the daily prices of DFI.money (YFII) in TWD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of DFI.money (YFII) in TWD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 YFII to TWD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 26, 2026 | Saturday | NT$1,223.93 | NT$23.54 | 2.0% |
| September 25, 2026 | Friday | NT$1,220.24 | NT$10.53 | 0.9% |
| September 24, 2026 | Thursday | NT$1,209.71 | -NT$77.78 | 6.0% |
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | NT$1,287.49 | NT$155.68 | 13.8% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | NT$1,131.81 | -NT$53.62 | 4.5% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | NT$1,185.43 | NT$13.61 | 1.2% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | NT$1,171.81 | NT$159.38 | 15.7% |