Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
GoMining Token
GOMINING / JPY
#227
¥59.77
1.9%
0.054471 BTC
0.2%
0.0001415 ETH
0.1%
$0.3775
24h Range
$0.3879
Gomining Token (GMT) has rebranded to New Token Symbol Gomining Token (Gomining). For more information, please view this announcement on Telegram.
Convert GoMining Token to Japanese Yen (GOMINING to JPY)
The price of converting 1 GoMining Token (GOMINING) to JPY is ¥59.77 today.
GOMINING
JPY
1 GOMINING = ¥59.77
How to Buy GOMINING with JPY
Show-
1. Identify where to trade GOMINING
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy GOMINING with JPY is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports JPY deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying GOMINING.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit JPY into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy GOMINING with JPY!
-
Select GoMining Token (GOMINING) and enter the amount of JPY you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received GOMINING, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
GOMINING to JPY Chart
GoMining Token (GOMINING) is worth ¥59.77 today, which is a 0.0% increase from an hour ago and a 2.3% decline since yesterday. The value of GOMINING today is 9.0% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of GoMining Token traded was ¥3,031,350,996.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 2.3% | 9.0% | 6.3% | 11.6% | 19.8% |
GoMining Token Statistics
| Market Cap | ¥24.112B |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ¥24.112B |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ¥3.031B |
| Circulating Supply | 403.033M |
| Total Supply | 403.033M |
| Max Supply | 436.915M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 GoMining Token worth in JPY?
- As of now, the price of 1 GoMining Token (GOMINING) in Japanese Yen (JPY) is about ¥59.77.
-
How many GOMINING can I buy for ¥1?
- You can buy approximately 0.01673138 GOMINING for ¥1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of GOMINING to JPY?
- Calculate GoMining Token's price in Japanese Yen by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s GOMINING to JPY converter. Track its historical price movements on the GOMINING to JPY chart, and explore more crypto prices in JPY.
-
What is the highest price of GOMINING/JPY in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 GOMINING in JPY is ¥87.03. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 GOMINING/JPY will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of GoMining Token in JPY?
- Over the last month, the price of GoMining Token (GOMINING) has gone up by 11.60% against the Japanese Yen (JPY). In fact, GoMining Token has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 8.40%.
GOMINING / JPY Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of GoMining Token (GOMINING) to JPY is ¥59.77 for every 1 GOMINING. This means you can exchange 5 GOMINING for ¥298.84 or ¥50.00 for 0.836569 GOMINING, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular GOMINING trading amounts in their corresponding JPY prices and vice versa.
Convert GoMining Token (GOMINING) to JPY
| GOMINING | JPY |
|---|---|
| 0.01 GOMINING | 0.597679 JPY |
| 0.1 GOMINING | 5.98 JPY |
| 1 GOMINING | 59.77 JPY |
| 2 GOMINING | 119.54 JPY |
| 5 GOMINING | 298.84 JPY |
| 10 GOMINING | 597.68 JPY |
| 20 GOMINING | 1195.36 JPY |
| 50 GOMINING | 2988.40 JPY |
| 100 GOMINING | 5976.79 JPY |
| 1000 GOMINING | 59768 JPY |
Convert Japanese Yen (JPY) to GOMINING
| JPY | GOMINING |
|---|---|
| 0.01 JPY | 0.00016731 GOMINING |
| 0.1 JPY | 0.00167314 GOMINING |
| 1 JPY | 0.01673138 GOMINING |
| 2 JPY | 0.03346276 GOMINING |
| 5 JPY | 0.083657 GOMINING |
| 10 JPY | 0.167314 GOMINING |
| 20 JPY | 0.334628 GOMINING |
| 50 JPY | 0.836569 GOMINING |
| 100 JPY | 1.67 GOMINING |
| 1000 JPY | 16.73 GOMINING |
7-day price history of GoMining Token (GOMINING) to JPY
The daily exchange rate of GoMining Token (GOMINING) to JPY fluctuated between a high of ¥61.42 on Monday and a low of ¥53.38 on Thursday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of GOMINING in JPY had the largest 24-hour price movement on Monday (2 days ago) by ¥4.43 (7.8%).
Compare the daily prices of GoMining Token (GOMINING) in JPY and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of GoMining Token (GOMINING) in JPY and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 GOMINING to JPY | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | ¥59.77 | -¥1.39 | 2.3% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | ¥60.94 | -¥0.478092 | 0.8% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | ¥61.42 | ¥4.43 | 7.8% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | ¥56.98 | ¥0.446251 | 0.8% |
| September 19, 2026 | Saturday | ¥56.54 | ¥0.170643 | 0.3% |
| September 18, 2026 | Friday | ¥56.37 | ¥2.98 | 5.6% |
| September 17, 2026 | Thursday | ¥53.38 | -¥0.825678 | 1.5% |