Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Helios Blockchain
HLS / ZAR
#2634
R0.007216
4.3%
$0.00
24h Range
$0.00
Convert Helios Blockchain to South African Rand (HLS to ZAR)
The price of converting 1 Helios Blockchain (HLS) to ZAR is R0.00721609 today.
HLS
ZAR
1 HLS = R0.00721609
How to Buy HLS with ZAR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade HLS
-
Helios Blockchain (HLS) can be bought and sold across 4 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade Helios Blockchain is BingX.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy HLS with ZAR is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports ZAR deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying HLS.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit ZAR into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy HLS with ZAR!
-
Select Helios Blockchain (HLS) and enter the amount of ZAR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received HLS, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
HLS to ZAR Chart
Helios Blockchain (HLS) is worth R0.00721609 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 4.3% increase since yesterday. The value of HLS today is 1.8% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Helios Blockchain traded was R126.21.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 4.3% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% |
Helios Blockchain Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
R15.128M |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
R15.154M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
R126.21 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
2.096B
|
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
2.1B
|
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
5B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Helios Blockchain worth in ZAR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Helios Blockchain (HLS) in South African Rand (ZAR) is about R0.007216.
-
How many HLS can I buy for R1?
- You can buy approximately 138.58 HLS for R1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of HLS to ZAR?
- Calculate Helios Blockchain's price in South African Rand by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s HLS to ZAR converter. Track its historical price movements on the HLS to ZAR chart, and explore more crypto prices in ZAR.
-
What is the highest price of HLS/ZAR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 HLS in ZAR is R0.2187. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 HLS/ZAR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Helios Blockchain in ZAR?
- In recent times, the price of Helios Blockchain (HLS) has remained stationary against the South African Rand (ZAR). In fact, the price of HLS/ZAR has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
HLS / ZAR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Helios Blockchain (HLS) to ZAR is R0.00721609 for every 1 HLS. This means you can exchange 5 HLS for R0.03608043 or R50.00 for 6928.96 HLS, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular HLS trading amounts in their corresponding ZAR prices and vice versa.
Convert Helios Blockchain (HLS) to ZAR
| HLS | ZAR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 HLS | 0.00007216 ZAR |
| 0.1 HLS | 0.00072161 ZAR |
| 1 HLS | 0.00721609 ZAR |
| 2 HLS | 0.01443217 ZAR |
| 5 HLS | 0.03608043 ZAR |
| 10 HLS | 0.072161 ZAR |
| 20 HLS | 0.144322 ZAR |
| 50 HLS | 0.360804 ZAR |
| 100 HLS | 0.721609 ZAR |
| 1000 HLS | 7.22 ZAR |
Convert South African Rand (ZAR) to HLS
| ZAR | HLS |
|---|---|
| 0.01 ZAR | 1.39 HLS |
| 0.1 ZAR | 13.86 HLS |
| 1 ZAR | 138.58 HLS |
| 2 ZAR | 277.16 HLS |
| 5 ZAR | 692.90 HLS |
| 10 ZAR | 1385.79 HLS |
| 20 ZAR | 2771.59 HLS |
| 50 ZAR | 6928.96 HLS |
| 100 ZAR | 13857.93 HLS |
| 1000 ZAR | 138579 HLS |
7-day price history of Helios Blockchain (HLS) to ZAR
Helios Blockchain (HLS) is currently valued at R0.00721609 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of HLS was R0.00721609 on Monday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was R0.00029750 (4.3%) on Monday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 HLS to ZAR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2026 | Monday | R0.00721609 | R0.00029750 | 4.3% |
| August 23, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 22, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 21, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 20, 2026 | Thursday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 19, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| August 18, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |