Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Ice Land
ICELAND / RUB
#5383
₽0.071003
0.9%
-
24h Range
-
Convert Ice Land to Russian Ruble (ICELAND to RUB)
The price of converting 1 Ice Land (ICELAND) to RUB is ₽0.000000010029 today.
ICELAND
RUB
1 ICELAND = ₽0.000000010029
How to Buy ICELAND with RUB
Show-
1. Identify where to trade ICELAND
-
Ice Land (ICELAND) can be bought and sold across 4 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade ICELAND is Uniswap V4 (Ethereum), followed by Uniswap V3 (Ethereum).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy ICELAND is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with RUB
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts RUB. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy ICELAND!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Ice Land (ICELAND) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
ICELAND to RUB Chart
Ice Land (ICELAND) is worth ₽0.000000010029 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 9.6% decline since yesterday. The value of ICELAND today is 14.8% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Ice Land traded was ₽13,940.56.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 9.6% | 14.8% | 11.8% | 21.3% | 83.0% |
Ice Land Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
₽4.219M |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
₽4.219M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
₽13,940.56 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
420.69T |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
420.69T |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
420.69T |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Ice Land worth in RUB?
- As of now, the price of 1 Ice Land (ICELAND) in Russian Ruble (RUB) is about ₽0.071003.
-
How many ICELAND can I buy for ₽1?
- You can buy approximately 99711203 ICELAND for ₽1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of ICELAND to RUB?
- Calculate Ice Land's price in Russian Ruble by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s ICELAND to RUB converter. Track its historical price movements on the ICELAND to RUB chart, and explore more crypto prices in RUB.
-
What is the highest price of ICELAND/RUB in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 ICELAND in RUB is ₽0.068367. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 ICELAND/RUB will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Ice Land in RUB?
- In recent times, the price of Ice Land (ICELAND) has remained stationary against the Russian Ruble (RUB). In fact, the price of ICELAND/RUB has not moved in the last 24 hours signaling a potential period of stagnation.
ICELAND / RUB Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Ice Land (ICELAND) to RUB is ₽0.000000010029 for every 1 ICELAND. This means you can exchange 5 ICELAND for ₽0.000000050145 or ₽50.00 for 4985560165 ICELAND, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular ICELAND trading amounts in their corresponding RUB prices and vice versa.
Convert Ice Land (ICELAND) to RUB
| ICELAND | RUB |
|---|---|
| 0.01 ICELAND | 0.000000000100290 RUB |
| 0.1 ICELAND | 0.000000001003 RUB |
| 1 ICELAND | 0.000000010029 RUB |
| 2 ICELAND | 0.000000020058 RUB |
| 5 ICELAND | 0.000000050145 RUB |
| 10 ICELAND | 0.000000100290 RUB |
| 20 ICELAND | 0.000000200579 RUB |
| 50 ICELAND | 0.000000501448 RUB |
| 100 ICELAND | 0.00000100 RUB |
| 1000 ICELAND | 0.00001003 RUB |
Convert Russian Ruble (RUB) to ICELAND
| RUB | ICELAND |
|---|---|
| 0.01 RUB | 997112 ICELAND |
| 0.1 RUB | 9971120 ICELAND |
| 1 RUB | 99711203 ICELAND |
| 2 RUB | 199422407 ICELAND |
| 5 RUB | 498556017 ICELAND |
| 10 RUB | 997112033 ICELAND |
| 20 RUB | 1994224066 ICELAND |
| 50 RUB | 4985560165 ICELAND |
| 100 RUB | 9971120331 ICELAND |
| 1000 RUB | 99711203305 ICELAND |
7-day price history of Ice Land (ICELAND) to RUB
Ice Land (ICELAND) is currently valued at ₽0.000000010029 and has experienced very few price movements in the last 7 days. Within the week, the highest daily exchange rate of ICELAND was ₽0.000000010029 on Thursday, and the largest 24-hour price movement was -₽0.000000001065 (9.6%) on Thursday.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 ICELAND to RUB | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2026 | Thursday | ₽0.000000010029 | -₽0.000000001065 | 9.6% |
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | ₽0.000000009965 | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 27, 2026 | Saturday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| June 26, 2026 | Friday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |