Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock)
IRENB / LKR
#2706
Track IREN
$48.22
Rs15,842.39
0.9%
0.0005718 BTC
2.4%
$47.63
24h Range
$49.33
Convert IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) to Sri Lankan Rupee (IRENB to LKR)
The price of converting 1 IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) to LKR is Rs15,842.39 today.
IRENB
LKR
1 IRENB = Rs15,842.39
How to Buy IRENB with LKR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade IRENB
-
IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) is Binance.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy IRENB with LKR is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports LKR deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying IRENB.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit LKR into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy IRENB with LKR!
-
Select IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) and enter the amount of LKR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received IRENB, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
IRENB to LKR Chart
IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) is worth Rs15,842.39 today, which is a 0.5% increase from an hour ago and a 0.0% increase since yesterday. The value of IRENB today is 11.8% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) traded was Rs76,661,333.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 6.3% | 18.4% | 0.0% |
IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) Statistics
| Market Cap | Rs492.575M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | Rs492.575M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | Rs76.661M |
| Circulating Supply | 31,131 |
| Total Supply | 31,132 |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) worth in LKR?
- As of now, the price of 1 IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) in Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) is about Rs15,842.39.
-
How many IRENB can I buy for Rs1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00006312 IRENB for Rs1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of IRENB to LKR?
- Calculate IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock)'s price in Sri Lankan Rupee by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s IRENB to LKR converter. Track its historical price movements on the IRENB to LKR chart, and explore more crypto prices in LKR.
-
What is the highest price of IRENB/LKR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 IRENB in LKR is Rs16,457.56. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 IRENB/LKR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) in LKR?
- Over the last month, the price of IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) has gone up by 18.40% against the Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR). In fact, IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 7.80%.
IRENB / LKR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) to LKR is Rs15,842.39 for every 1 IRENB. This means you can exchange 5 IRENB for Rs79,212 or Rs50.00 for 0.00315609 IRENB, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular IRENB trading amounts in their corresponding LKR prices and vice versa.
Convert IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) to LKR
| IRENB | LKR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 IRENB | 158.42 LKR |
| 0.1 IRENB | 1584.24 LKR |
| 1 IRENB | 15842.39 LKR |
| 2 IRENB | 31685 LKR |
| 5 IRENB | 79212 LKR |
| 10 IRENB | 158424 LKR |
| 20 IRENB | 316848 LKR |
| 50 IRENB | 792120 LKR |
| 100 IRENB | 1584239 LKR |
| 1000 IRENB | 15842392 LKR |
Convert Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR) to IRENB
| LKR | IRENB |
|---|---|
| 0.01 LKR | 0.000000631218 IRENB |
| 0.1 LKR | 0.00000631 IRENB |
| 1 LKR | 0.00006312 IRENB |
| 2 LKR | 0.00012624 IRENB |
| 5 LKR | 0.00031561 IRENB |
| 10 LKR | 0.00063122 IRENB |
| 20 LKR | 0.00126244 IRENB |
| 50 LKR | 0.00315609 IRENB |
| 100 LKR | 0.00631218 IRENB |
| 1000 LKR | 0.063122 IRENB |
7-day price history of IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) to LKR
The daily exchange rate of IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) to LKR fluctuated between a high of Rs15,939.19 on Tuesday and a low of Rs14,440.07 on Thursday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of IRENB in LKR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Friday (5 days ago) by Rs949.49 (6.6%).
Compare the daily prices of IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) in LKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of IREN Limited (bStocks Tokenized Stock) (IRENB) in LKR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 IRENB to LKR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | Rs15,842.39 | Rs7.32 | 0.0% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | Rs15,939.19 | Rs280.67 | 1.8% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | Rs15,658.52 | Rs6.42 | 0.0% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | Rs15,652.10 | Rs275.77 | 1.8% |
| September 19, 2026 | Saturday | Rs15,376.33 | -Rs13.23 | 0.1% |
| September 18, 2026 | Friday | Rs15,389.56 | Rs949.49 | 6.6% |
| September 17, 2026 | Thursday | Rs14,440.07 | -Rs98.05 | 0.7% |