Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Major Frog
MAJOR / ZAR
#8104
R0.0004769
2.4%
0.093465 BTC
0.5%
$0.00002870
24h Range
$0.00003031
Convert Major Frog to South African Rand (MAJOR to ZAR)
The price of converting 1 Major Frog (MAJOR) to ZAR is R0.00047691 today.
MAJOR
ZAR
1 MAJOR = R0.00047691
How to Buy MAJOR with ZAR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade MAJOR
-
Major Frog (MAJOR) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade MAJOR is Meteora.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy MAJOR is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with ZAR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts ZAR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy MAJOR!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Major Frog (MAJOR) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
MAJOR to ZAR Chart
Major Frog (MAJOR) is worth R0.00047691 today, which is a 0.4% decline from an hour ago and a 3.5% decline since yesterday. The value of MAJOR today is 10.8% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Major Frog traded was R68.17.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4% | 3.5% | 10.8% | 11.2% | 11.6% | 86.6% |
Major Frog Statistics
| Market Cap | R471,625 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | R471,625 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | R68.17 |
| Circulating Supply | 989.445M |
| Total Supply | 989.445M |
| Max Supply | 989.445M |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Major Frog worth in ZAR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Major Frog (MAJOR) in South African Rand (ZAR) is about R0.0004769.
-
How many MAJOR can I buy for R1?
- You can buy approximately 2096.84 MAJOR for R1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of MAJOR to ZAR?
- Calculate Major Frog's price in South African Rand by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s MAJOR to ZAR converter. Track its historical price movements on the MAJOR to ZAR chart, and explore more crypto prices in ZAR.
-
What is the highest price of MAJOR/ZAR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 MAJOR in ZAR is R1.71. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 MAJOR/ZAR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Major Frog in ZAR?
- Over the last month, the price of Major Frog (MAJOR) has gone up by 11.60% against the South African Rand (ZAR). In fact, Major Frog has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 7.60%.
MAJOR / ZAR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Major Frog (MAJOR) to ZAR is R0.00047691 for every 1 MAJOR. This means you can exchange 5 MAJOR for R0.00238454 or R50.00 for 104842 MAJOR, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular MAJOR trading amounts in their corresponding ZAR prices and vice versa.
Convert Major Frog (MAJOR) to ZAR
| MAJOR | ZAR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 MAJOR | 0.00000477 ZAR |
| 0.1 MAJOR | 0.00004769 ZAR |
| 1 MAJOR | 0.00047691 ZAR |
| 2 MAJOR | 0.00095382 ZAR |
| 5 MAJOR | 0.00238454 ZAR |
| 10 MAJOR | 0.00476908 ZAR |
| 20 MAJOR | 0.00953817 ZAR |
| 50 MAJOR | 0.02384542 ZAR |
| 100 MAJOR | 0.04769084 ZAR |
| 1000 MAJOR | 0.476908 ZAR |
Convert South African Rand (ZAR) to MAJOR
| ZAR | MAJOR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 ZAR | 20.97 MAJOR |
| 0.1 ZAR | 209.68 MAJOR |
| 1 ZAR | 2096.84 MAJOR |
| 2 ZAR | 4193.68 MAJOR |
| 5 ZAR | 10484.19 MAJOR |
| 10 ZAR | 20968 MAJOR |
| 20 ZAR | 41937 MAJOR |
| 50 ZAR | 104842 MAJOR |
| 100 ZAR | 209684 MAJOR |
| 1000 ZAR | 2096839 MAJOR |
7-day price history of Major Frog (MAJOR) to ZAR
The daily exchange rate of Major Frog (MAJOR) to ZAR fluctuated between a high of R0.00048710 on Tuesday and a low of R0.00045095 on Sunday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of MAJOR in ZAR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Friday (6 days ago) by R0.00004420 (10.5%).
Compare the daily prices of Major Frog (MAJOR) in ZAR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Major Frog (MAJOR) in ZAR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 MAJOR to ZAR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 24, 2026 | Thursday | R0.00047691 | -R0.00001711 | 3.5% |
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | R0.00047555 | -R0.00001154 | 2.4% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | R0.00048710 | R0.00000203 | 0.4% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | R0.00048507 | R0.00003412 | 7.6% |
| September 20, 2026 | Sunday | R0.00045095 | -R0.00000918 | 2.0% |
| September 19, 2026 | Saturday | R0.00046013 | -R0.00000449 | 1.0% |
| September 18, 2026 | Friday | R0.00046462 | R0.00004420 | 10.5% |