Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
OPEN xStock
OPENX / SAR
#5784
Track OPEN
$2.04
SR7.60
8.0%
0.00002456 BTC
8.3%
$2.02
24h Range
$2.20
Convert OPEN xStock to Saudi Riyal (OPENX to SAR)
The price of converting 1 OPEN xStock (OPENX) to SAR is SR7.60 today.
OPENX
SAR
1 OPENX = SR7.60
How to Buy OPENX with SAR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade OPENX
-
OPEN xStock (OPENX) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade OPEN xStock is Kraken.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy OPENX with SAR is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports SAR deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying OPENX.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit SAR into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy OPENX with SAR!
-
Select OPEN xStock (OPENX) and enter the amount of SAR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received OPENX, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
OPENX to SAR Chart
OPEN xStock (OPENX) is worth SR7.60 today, which is a 0.0% decline from an hour ago and a 8.0% decline since yesterday. The value of OPENX today is 12.3% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of OPEN xStock traded was SR1,340.27.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 8.0% | 12.3% | 14.5% | 19.5% | 0.0% |
OPEN xStock Statistics
| Market Cap | SR370,073 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | SR203.087M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | SR1,340.27 |
| Circulating Supply | 48,694 |
| Total Supply | 26.722M |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 OPEN xStock worth in SAR?
- As of now, the price of 1 OPEN xStock (OPENX) in Saudi Riyal (SAR) is about SR7.60.
-
How many OPENX can I buy for SR1?
- You can buy approximately 0.131574 OPENX for SR1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of OPENX to SAR?
- Calculate OPEN xStock's price in Saudi Riyal by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s OPENX to SAR converter. Track its historical price movements on the OPENX to SAR chart, and explore more crypto prices in SAR.
-
What is the highest price of OPENX/SAR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 OPENX in SAR is SR30.10. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 OPENX/SAR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of OPEN xStock in SAR?
- Over the last month, the price of OPEN xStock (OPENX) has gone down by -19.50% against the Saudi Riyal (SAR). In fact, OPEN xStock has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -1.90%.
OPENX / SAR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of OPEN xStock (OPENX) to SAR is SR7.60 for every 1 OPENX. This means you can exchange 5 OPENX for SR38.00 or SR50.00 for 6.58 OPENX, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular OPENX trading amounts in their corresponding SAR prices and vice versa.
Convert OPEN xStock (OPENX) to SAR
| OPENX | SAR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 OPENX | 0.076003 SAR |
| 0.1 OPENX | 0.760027 SAR |
| 1 OPENX | 7.60 SAR |
| 2 OPENX | 15.20 SAR |
| 5 OPENX | 38.00 SAR |
| 10 OPENX | 76.00 SAR |
| 20 OPENX | 152.01 SAR |
| 50 OPENX | 380.01 SAR |
| 100 OPENX | 760.03 SAR |
| 1000 OPENX | 7600.27 SAR |
Convert Saudi Riyal (SAR) to OPENX
| SAR | OPENX |
|---|---|
| 0.01 SAR | 0.00131574 OPENX |
| 0.1 SAR | 0.01315743 OPENX |
| 1 SAR | 0.131574 OPENX |
| 2 SAR | 0.263149 OPENX |
| 5 SAR | 0.657871 OPENX |
| 10 SAR | 1.32 OPENX |
| 20 SAR | 2.63 OPENX |
| 50 SAR | 6.58 OPENX |
| 100 SAR | 13.16 OPENX |
| 1000 SAR | 131.57 OPENX |
7-day price history of OPEN xStock (OPENX) to SAR
The daily exchange rate of OPEN xStock (OPENX) to SAR fluctuated between a high of SR8.94 on Thursday and a low of SR7.41 on Wednesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of OPENX in SAR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Thursday (5 days ago) by SR1.53 (20.6%).
Compare the daily prices of OPEN xStock (OPENX) in SAR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of OPEN xStock (OPENX) in SAR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 OPENX to SAR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | SR7.60 | -SR0.662366 | 8.0% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | SR7.67 | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | N/A | N/A | 0.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | SR8.02 | SR0.00252973 | 0.0% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | SR8.02 | -SR0.920988 | 10.3% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | SR8.94 | SR1.53 | 20.6% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | SR7.41 | -SR0.653595 | 8.1% |