Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Sirius Chain
XPX / CAD
#2758
CA$0.0002741
35.2%
0.082340 BTC
36.7%
$0.0001718
24h Range
$0.0003019
ProximaX (XPX) has rebranded to Sirius Chain (XPX). For more information, please view this announcement on Twitter/X.
ProximaX has recently expanded to Binance Smart Chain. For more info, read here.
ProximaX has recently expanded to Binance Smart Chain. For more info, read here.
Convert Sirius Chain to Canadian Dollar (XPX to CAD)
The price of converting 1 Sirius Chain (XPX) to CAD is CA$0.00027413 today.
XPX
CAD
1 XPX = CA$0.00027413
How to Buy XPX with CAD
Show-
1. Identify where to trade XPX
-
Sirius Chain (XPX) can be bought and sold across 2 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade Sirius Chain is MEXC.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy XPX with CAD is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports CAD deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying XPX.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit CAD into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy XPX with CAD!
-
Select Sirius Chain (XPX) and enter the amount of CAD you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received XPX, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
XPX to CAD Chart
Sirius Chain (XPX) is worth CA$0.00027413 today, which is a 0.5% increase from an hour ago and a 34.8% decline since yesterday. The value of XPX today is 56.2% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Sirius Chain traded was CA$67,778.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5% | 34.8% | 56.2% | 28.9% | 37.7% | 47.4% |
Sirius Chain Statistics
| Market Cap | CA$1.777M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 0.72 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | CA$2.467M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | CA$67,778.16 |
| Circulating Supply | 6.482B |
| Total Supply | 9B |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Sirius Chain worth in CAD?
- As of now, the price of 1 Sirius Chain (XPX) in Canadian Dollar (CAD) is about CA$0.0002741.
-
How many XPX can I buy for CA$1?
- You can buy approximately 3647.91 XPX for CA$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of XPX to CAD?
- Calculate Sirius Chain's price in Canadian Dollar by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s XPX to CAD converter. Track its historical price movements on the XPX to CAD chart, and explore more crypto prices in CAD.
-
What is the highest price of XPX/CAD in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 XPX in CAD is CA$0.04675. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 XPX/CAD will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Sirius Chain in CAD?
- Over the last month, the price of Sirius Chain (XPX) has gone up by 37.70% against the Canadian Dollar (CAD). In fact, Sirius Chain has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -0.20%.
XPX / CAD Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Sirius Chain (XPX) to CAD is CA$0.00027413 for every 1 XPX. This means you can exchange 5 XPX for CA$0.00137065 or CA$50.00 for 182396 XPX, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular XPX trading amounts in their corresponding CAD prices and vice versa.
Convert Sirius Chain (XPX) to CAD
| XPX | CAD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 XPX | 0.00000274 CAD |
| 0.1 XPX | 0.00002741 CAD |
| 1 XPX | 0.00027413 CAD |
| 2 XPX | 0.00054826 CAD |
| 5 XPX | 0.00137065 CAD |
| 10 XPX | 0.00274129 CAD |
| 20 XPX | 0.00548259 CAD |
| 50 XPX | 0.01370647 CAD |
| 100 XPX | 0.02741295 CAD |
| 1000 XPX | 0.274129 CAD |
Convert Canadian Dollar (CAD) to XPX
| CAD | XPX |
|---|---|
| 0.01 CAD | 36.48 XPX |
| 0.1 CAD | 364.79 XPX |
| 1 CAD | 3647.91 XPX |
| 2 CAD | 7295.82 XPX |
| 5 CAD | 18239.56 XPX |
| 10 CAD | 36479 XPX |
| 20 CAD | 72958 XPX |
| 50 CAD | 182396 XPX |
| 100 CAD | 364791 XPX |
| 1000 CAD | 3647911 XPX |
7-day price history of Sirius Chain (XPX) to CAD
The daily exchange rate of Sirius Chain (XPX) to CAD fluctuated between a high of CA$0.00062936 on Friday and a low of CA$0.00027413 on Wednesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of XPX in CAD had the largest 24-hour price movement on Tuesday (1 days ago) by -CA$0.00020332 (41.1%).
Compare the daily prices of Sirius Chain (XPX) in CAD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Sirius Chain (XPX) in CAD and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 XPX to CAD | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 21, 2026 | Wednesday | CA$0.00027413 | -CA$0.00014638 | 34.8% |
| October 20, 2026 | Tuesday | CA$0.00029163 | -CA$0.00020332 | 41.1% |
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | CA$0.00049496 | -CA$0.00000529 | 1.1% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | CA$0.00050025 | -CA$0.00008803 | 15.0% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | CA$0.00058827 | -CA$0.00004109 | 6.5% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | CA$0.00062936 | CA$0.00016432 | 35.3% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | CA$0.00046504 | -CA$0.00015743 | 25.3% |