Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
TerraUSD (Wormhole)
UST / RUB
₽0.4342
0.0%
0.079101 BTC
2.8%
$0.005532
24h Range
$0.005687
Convert TerraUSD (Wormhole) to Russian Ruble (UST to RUB)
The price of converting 1 TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) to RUB is ₽0.434206 today.
UST
RUB
1 UST = ₽0.434206
How to Buy UST with RUB
Show-
1. Identify where to trade UST
-
TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) can be bought and sold across 36 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade UST is Uniswap V3 (Ethereum), followed by Orca.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy UST is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with RUB
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts RUB. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy UST!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
UST to RUB Chart
TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) is worth ₽0.434206 today, which is a 0.1% decline from an hour ago and a 0.0% decline since yesterday. The value of UST today is 4.5% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of TerraUSD (Wormhole) traded was ₽20,505.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 7.6% | 14.7% | 54.5% |
TerraUSD (Wormhole) Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
₽0.00 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
0 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
₽55.721M |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
₽20,504.90 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
- |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
129.161M |
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 TerraUSD (Wormhole) worth in RUB?
- As of now, the price of 1 TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) in Russian Ruble (RUB) is about ₽0.4342.
-
How many UST can I buy for ₽1?
- You can buy approximately 2.30 UST for ₽1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of UST to RUB?
- Calculate TerraUSD (Wormhole)'s price in Russian Ruble by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s UST to RUB converter. Track its historical price movements on the UST to RUB chart, and explore more crypto prices in RUB.
-
What is the highest price of UST/RUB in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 UST in RUB is ₽155.80. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 UST/RUB will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of TerraUSD (Wormhole) in RUB?
- Over the last month, the price of TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) has gone down by -9.40% against the Russian Ruble (RUB). In fact, TerraUSD (Wormhole) has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by -6.60%.
UST / RUB Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) to RUB is ₽0.434206 for every 1 UST. This means you can exchange 5 UST for ₽2.17 or ₽50.00 for 115.15 UST, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular UST trading amounts in their corresponding RUB prices and vice versa.
Convert TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) to RUB
| UST | RUB |
|---|---|
| 0.01 UST | 0.00434206 RUB |
| 0.1 UST | 0.04342059 RUB |
| 1 UST | 0.434206 RUB |
| 2 UST | 0.868412 RUB |
| 5 UST | 2.17 RUB |
| 10 UST | 4.34 RUB |
| 20 UST | 8.68 RUB |
| 50 UST | 21.71 RUB |
| 100 UST | 43.42 RUB |
| 1000 UST | 434.21 RUB |
Convert Russian Ruble (RUB) to UST
| RUB | UST |
|---|---|
| 0.01 RUB | 0.02303055 UST |
| 0.1 RUB | 0.230306 UST |
| 1 RUB | 2.30 UST |
| 2 RUB | 4.61 UST |
| 5 RUB | 11.52 UST |
| 10 RUB | 23.03 UST |
| 20 RUB | 46.06 UST |
| 50 RUB | 115.15 UST |
| 100 RUB | 230.31 UST |
| 1000 RUB | 2303.06 UST |
7-day price history of TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) to RUB
The daily exchange rate of TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) to RUB fluctuated between a high of ₽0.439077 on Friday and a low of ₽0.424563 on Monday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of UST in RUB had the largest 24-hour price movement on Friday (6 days ago) by ₽0.03468493 (8.6%).
Compare the daily prices of TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) in RUB and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of TerraUSD (Wormhole) (UST) in RUB and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 UST to RUB | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2026 | Thursday | ₽0.434206 | ₽0.000000000000000000 | 0.0% |
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | ₽0.433241 | ₽0.00633478 | 1.5% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | ₽0.426906 | ₽0.00234288 | 0.6% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | ₽0.424563 | -₽0.00145997 | 0.3% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | ₽0.426023 | ₽0.00037394 | 0.1% |
| June 27, 2026 | Saturday | ₽0.425649 | -₽0.01342760 | 3.1% |
| June 26, 2026 | Friday | ₽0.439077 | ₽0.03468493 | 8.6% |