Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD
WAAVAAUSD / EUR
#11750 (R)
€0.7790
0.2%
0.00001047 BTC
0.4%
$0.8862
24h Range
$0.8877
Convert Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD to Euro (WAAVAAUSD to EUR)
The price of converting 1 Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) to EUR is €0.778954 today.
WAAVAAUSD
EUR
1 WAAVAAUSD = €0.778954
How to Buy WAAVAAUSD with EUR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade WAAVAAUSD
-
Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) can be bought and sold across 1 crypto exchanges such as Balancer V3 (Avalanche), but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying WAAVAAUSD.
-
3. Buy WAAVAAUSD with EUR on CEX
-
To buy WAAVAAUSD on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit EUR into your account with your preferred payment method. Select Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) and enter the amount of EUR you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy WAAVAAUSD with EUR on DEX
-
To buy WAAVAAUSD on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with EUR on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
WAAVAAUSD to EUR Chart
Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) is worth €0.778954 today, which is a 0.0% increase from an hour ago and a 0.1% increase since yesterday. The value of WAAVAAUSD today is 0.0% lower compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD traded was €1,615.68.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD Statistics
| Market Cap | €1,948.40 |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | €1,948.40 |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | €1,615.68 |
| Circulating Supply | 2,501 |
| Total Supply | 2,422 |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD worth in EUR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) in Euro (EUR) is about €0.7790.
-
How many WAAVAAUSD can I buy for €1?
- You can buy approximately 1.28 WAAVAAUSD for €1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of WAAVAAUSD to EUR?
- Calculate Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD's price in Euro by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s WAAVAAUSD to EUR converter. Track its historical price movements on the WAAVAAUSD to EUR chart, and explore more crypto prices in EUR.
-
What is the highest price of WAAVAAUSD/EUR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 WAAVAAUSD in EUR is €1.15. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 WAAVAAUSD/EUR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD in EUR?
- Over the last month, the price of Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) has gone up by 0.10% against the Euro (EUR). In fact, Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by 6.90%.
WAAVAAUSD / EUR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) to EUR is €0.778954 for every 1 WAAVAAUSD. This means you can exchange 5 WAAVAAUSD for €3.89 or €50.00 for 64.19 WAAVAAUSD, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular WAAVAAUSD trading amounts in their corresponding EUR prices and vice versa.
Convert Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) to EUR
| WAAVAAUSD | EUR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 WAAVAAUSD | 0.00778954 EUR |
| 0.1 WAAVAAUSD | 0.077895 EUR |
| 1 WAAVAAUSD | 0.778954 EUR |
| 2 WAAVAAUSD | 1.56 EUR |
| 5 WAAVAAUSD | 3.89 EUR |
| 10 WAAVAAUSD | 7.79 EUR |
| 20 WAAVAAUSD | 15.58 EUR |
| 50 WAAVAAUSD | 38.95 EUR |
| 100 WAAVAAUSD | 77.90 EUR |
| 1000 WAAVAAUSD | 778.95 EUR |
Convert Euro (EUR) to WAAVAAUSD
| EUR | WAAVAAUSD |
|---|---|
| 0.01 EUR | 0.01283773 WAAVAAUSD |
| 0.1 EUR | 0.128377 WAAVAAUSD |
| 1 EUR | 1.28 WAAVAAUSD |
| 2 EUR | 2.57 WAAVAAUSD |
| 5 EUR | 6.42 WAAVAAUSD |
| 10 EUR | 12.84 WAAVAAUSD |
| 20 EUR | 25.68 WAAVAAUSD |
| 50 EUR | 64.19 WAAVAAUSD |
| 100 EUR | 128.38 WAAVAAUSD |
| 1000 EUR | 1283.77 WAAVAAUSD |
7-day price history of Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) to EUR
The daily exchange rate of Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) to EUR fluctuated between a high of €0.780811 on Wednesday and a low of €0.774877 on Monday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of WAAVAAUSD in EUR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Wednesday (4 days ago) by €0.00559033 (0.7%).
Compare the daily prices of Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) in EUR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Wrapped Aave Avalanche AUSD (WAAVAAUSD) in EUR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 WAAVAAUSD to EUR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 27, 2026 | Sunday | €0.778954 | €0.00090487 | 0.1% |
| September 26, 2026 | Saturday | €0.778702 | €0.00066744 | 0.1% |
| September 25, 2026 | Friday | €0.778035 | -€0.00115068 | 0.1% |
| September 24, 2026 | Thursday | €0.779185 | -€0.00162587 | 0.2% |
| September 23, 2026 | Wednesday | €0.780811 | €0.00559033 | 0.7% |
| September 22, 2026 | Tuesday | €0.775221 | €0.00034391 | 0.0% |
| September 21, 2026 | Monday | €0.774877 | €0.00167294 | 0.2% |