Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Costco • Robinhood Token
COST / INR
#3185
Track COST
$989.59
₹93,772.34
0.5%
0.01204 BTC
0.2%
$980.92
24h Range
$993.23
Convert Costco • Robinhood Token to Indian Rupee (COST to INR)
The price of converting 1 Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) to INR is ₹93,772 today.
COST
INR
1 COST = ₹93,772
How to Buy COST with INR
Show-
1. Identify where to trade COST
-
Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) can be bought and sold across 13 crypto exchanges. Based on trading volume and Trust Score, the most active exchange to trade COST is Uniswap V3 (Robinhood), followed by Uniswap V4 (Robinhood).
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A popular option to buy COST is through a decentralized exchange (DEX). When choosing a DEX, compare its liquidity, security and available assets. Most DEXes have network and trading fees, so remember to allocate some funds for this.
-
3. Buy a base cryptocurrency with INR
-
Once you’ve identified a preferred DEX, you’ll need to buy a popular cryptocurrency such as Ethereum or Stablecoins from a centralized exchange (CEX) that accepts INR. This is important as you’ll be using this as a base cryptocurrency.
-
4. Setup a crypto wallet
-
Transfer the base cryptocurrency to a crypto wallet. Setting up a crypto wallet such as MetaMask enables you to control your private keys and manage all assets in one place. Store your private keys somewhere safe & easily accessible.
-
5. You’re now ready to buy COST!
-
Connect your crypto wallet to a preferred DEX. On the exchange, select Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
COST to INR Chart
Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) is worth ₹93,772 today, which is a 1.1% increase from an hour ago and a 1.0% increase since yesterday. The value of COST today is 4.6% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Costco • Robinhood Token traded was ₹11,988,463.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
View in full screen
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1% | 1.0% | 4.6% | 8.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% |
Costco • Robinhood Token Statistics
| Market Cap | ₹74.429M |
|---|---|
| Market Cap / FDV | 1 |
| Fully Diluted Valuation | ₹74.429M |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | ₹11.988M |
| Circulating Supply | 793 |
| Total Supply | 793 |
| Max Supply | ∞ |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Costco • Robinhood Token worth in INR?
- As of now, the price of 1 Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) in Indian Rupee (INR) is about ₹93,772.34.
-
How many COST can I buy for ₹1?
- You can buy approximately 0.00001066 COST for ₹1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of COST to INR?
- Calculate Costco • Robinhood Token's price in Indian Rupee by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s COST to INR converter. Track its historical price movements on the COST to INR chart, and explore more crypto prices in INR.
-
What is the highest price of COST/INR in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 COST in INR is ₹3,331,742. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 COST/INR will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Costco • Robinhood Token in INR?
- Over the last month, the price of Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) has gone up by 10.60% against the Indian Rupee (INR). In fact, Costco • Robinhood Token has outperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -0.50%.
COST / INR Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) to INR is ₹93,772 for every 1 COST. This means you can exchange 5 COST for ₹468,862 or ₹50.00 for 0.00053321 COST, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular COST trading amounts in their corresponding INR prices and vice versa.
Convert Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) to INR
| COST | INR |
|---|---|
| 0.01 COST | 937.72 INR |
| 0.1 COST | 9377.23 INR |
| 1 COST | 93772 INR |
| 2 COST | 187545 INR |
| 5 COST | 468862 INR |
| 10 COST | 937723 INR |
| 20 COST | 1875447 INR |
| 50 COST | 4688617 INR |
| 100 COST | 9377234 INR |
| 1000 COST | 93772336 INR |
Convert Indian Rupee (INR) to COST
| INR | COST |
|---|---|
| 0.01 INR | 0.000000106641 COST |
| 0.1 INR | 0.00000107 COST |
| 1 INR | 0.00001066 COST |
| 2 INR | 0.00002133 COST |
| 5 INR | 0.00005332 COST |
| 10 INR | 0.00010664 COST |
| 20 INR | 0.00021328 COST |
| 50 INR | 0.00053321 COST |
| 100 INR | 0.00106641 COST |
| 1000 INR | 0.01066413 COST |
7-day price history of Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) to INR
The daily exchange rate of Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) to INR fluctuated between a high of ₹93,772 on Monday and a low of ₹90,923 on Tuesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of COST in INR had the largest 24-hour price movement on Wednesday (5 days ago) by ₹2,241.28 (2.5%).
Compare the daily prices of Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) in INR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Costco • Robinhood Token (COST) in INR and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 COST to INR | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 19, 2026 | Monday | ₹93,772 | ₹924.03 | 1.0% |
| October 18, 2026 | Sunday | ₹93,528 | ₹168.96 | 0.2% |
| October 17, 2026 | Saturday | ₹93,359 | -₹304.62 | 0.3% |
| October 16, 2026 | Friday | ₹93,663 | ₹1,180.05 | 1.3% |
| October 15, 2026 | Thursday | ₹92,483 | -₹680.96 | 0.7% |
| October 14, 2026 | Wednesday | ₹93,164 | ₹2,241.28 | 2.5% |
| October 13, 2026 | Tuesday | ₹90,923 | -₹1,019.21 | 1.1% |