Methode Electronics
MEI
#1461
Methode Electronics Price Chart (MEI)
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1% | 5.3% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 5.9% | 96.5% |
MEI Converter
Methode Electronics Historical Prices
| 24h Range | $13.34 – $14.09 |
|---|---|
| 7d Range | $13.22 – $15.56 |
| 52w Range | $4.88 – $20.28 |
Stock Statistics
| Market Cap | $494.097M |
|---|
Tokenized Statistics
| Price | - |
|---|---|
| Market Cap | - |
| 24 Hour Trading Vol | - |
| Perps 24h Volume | - |
| Perps 24h Open Interest | - |
| Issuers | |
| Contract |
|
| Explorers |
|
| Symbol | MEION |
Info
| Website |
methode.com
|
|---|---|
| Sector |
Information Technology
|
| Industry |
Electronic Manufacturing Services
|
| API ID | |
| Asset Type | Stock |
| Country | 🇺🇸 United States |
How is Methode Electronics (MEI) performing?
Methode Electronics (MEI) is up 5.3% today, trading at $13.93 with a daily range of $13.34 to $14.09. Over the past year, Methode Electronics hit a 52-week high of $20.28 and a low of $4.88, and is up 111.6% year-to-date.
What is the market cap of Methode Electronics (MEI)?
Methode Electronics (MEI) has a market cap of $494.1M. To see how MEI compares to other stocks, check out CoinGecko's list of stocks ranked by market cap.
Who are the different issuers of tokenized Methode Electronics (MEI)?
Ondo Finance is the only issuer of tokenized Methode Electronics on CoinGecko. Their token, MEION, has a market cap of $241.32.
Where can I buy tokenized Methode Electronics (MEI)?
Tokenized Methode Electronics (MEI) is currently not available to trade on any exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Check back later — information will be updated when trading activity resumes.
Can I get tokenized Methode Electronics data via API?
Yes. Use GET /rwas/methode-electronics to get tokenized Methode Electronics's latest aggregated market data, including price, market cap and volume, as well as perpetual volume and open interest. For historical data, use GET /rwas/methode-electronics/market_chart. Get started with the CoinGecko API, or explore our full range of RWA endpoints.
Methode Electronics Markets
Methode Electronics Tokens
| # | Token | Chain | Issuer | Price | Price Diff % | Market Cap | 24h Volume | Perps 24h Volume | Perps 24h OI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
MEION
|
Ethereum
|
Ondo Finance
|
$13.65 | - | $241.32 | - | - | - |
Ondo Finance